Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tom Papa


Mostly Credited As: Tom Papa
Birth Name: Thomas Papa
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Passaic, New Jersey

Tom Papa




TV Appearances

Main cast 
BOOM! (2015)As: Himself (Host)
More Time With Family (2014)As: Tom Rizzo
Duck Quacks Don't Echo (2014)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Behind the Candelabra (2013)As: Ray Arnett
The Marriage Ref (2010)As: Himself (Host)
The Great Debate (2009)As: Himself
I Love the New Millennium (2008)As: Himself
I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006)As: Himself (Interviewee)
Come to Papa (2004)As: Himself
The Colin Quinn Show (2002)As: Various
Episode Cast Credits 

The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore (2015) 
  Evan Young's Graduation Speech & TSA Failures 01x66: (Jun/04/2015) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Lauren Graham (guest host), Ray Romano, Busy Philipps, Tom Papa 11x107: (Feb/19/2015) As Himself 

Just For Laughs (1984) 
  Don Rickles 31x07: (Dec/16/2014) As Himself 
  Joan Rivers - Can We Talk? 31x03: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Tom Papa | Dave Hill | Morgan Murphy 02x149: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself 

Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen (2006) 
  Corey Holcomb, Tom Papa, Mark Schiff, Daniel Tosh 09x11: (Sep/29/2014) As Himself 

The Soup (2004) 
  Tom Papa 11x04: (Jan/29/2014) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Manuary 5th - The Day of the Dude 02x28: (Jan/05/2012) As Himself (Comedian), [Guest Hosts]

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  Ocotomom 02x209: (Jul/21/2011) As Himself (Panel Discussion) 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Owen Wilson, Tom Papa, Plain White T's 19x110: (Jun/24/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Miley Cyrus, Tom Papa, Puddle of Mudd 18x19: (Mar/25/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Meredith Vieira, Tom Papa, Chris Isaak 17x99: (Feb/20/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson, Tom Papa, Against Me! 16x141: (Jun/18/2008) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Nicole Richie, Tom Papa 17x100: (Feb/19/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tom Cruise, Tom Papa 09x83: (Jan/11/2002) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Andy Richter, Jim Cramer, Tom Papa 16x35: (Nov/10/2008) As Himself 
  Sean Hayes, Ed Helms, Tom Papa 15x133: (Jul/11/2008) As Himself 
  Owen Wilson, Kerry Washington, Tom Papa 13x149: (Jul/14/2006) As Himself 
  Paul Giamatti, Allen Covert, Tom Papa 13x62: (Jan/05/2006) As Himself 

The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) 
  Between A Rock And A Hard Place 03x05: (Mar/03/2008) As Mike 
  Popular 03x03: (Feb/18/2008) As Mike 

Comedy Central Presents (1998) 
  Tom Papa 11x09: (Feb/16/2007) As Himself 
  Tom Papa 05x09: (Aug/27/2001) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Donnie Wahlberg, Avril Lavigne, Amy Poehler, Tom Papa 01x128: (Oct/11/2002) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (US) (2002) 
  Mo Rocca, Mishna Wolff, Lisa Lisa, Tom Papa 01x05: (Apr/01/2002) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 5, Episode 34 05x34: (Feb/15/2002) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Come to Papa (2004)• Creator

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Papa Quotes

No quotes added for this person