Login or register  
TV

Kyle Secor

Mostly Credited As: Kyle Secor
Birth Name: Kyle Ivan Secor
Date Of Birth: May 31, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tacoma, Washington
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Kyle Secor



Kyle Secor
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Commander In Chief (2005)As: Rod Calloway
Philly (2001)As: Daniel X. Cavanaugh
City of Angels (2000) (2000)As: Raleigh Stewart
Homicide: Life on the Street (1993)As: Detective Tim Bayliss (S01-S07)
Santa Barbara (1984)As: Brian Bradford (1986-1987)
Episode Cast Credits 

Scandal (2012) 
  Inside the Bubble 04x03: (Oct/09/2014) As Dale 

American Horror Story (2011) 
  The Seven Wonders 03x13: (Jan/29/2014) As Bill 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Watershed 05x24: (May/13/2013) As Deputy Director Anthony Freedman 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  The Red Barn 05x13: (Jan/27/2013) As Father Peter DiBuono 

Private Practice (2007) 
  The Hardest Part 04x18: (Mar/31/2011) As Adam Wilder 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  25 to Life 06x11: (Dec/15/2010) As Don Sanderson 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Nalowale (Forgotten/Missing) 01x05: (Oct/18/2010) As Ambassador Michael Reeves 

Outlaw (2010) 
  In Re: Curtis Farwell 01x04: (Oct/08/2010) As Warner Quinn 

The Gates (2010) (2010) 
  Moving Day 01x13: (Sep/19/2010) As Thomas Bates 
  Repercussions 01x05: (Jul/25/2010) As Thomas Bates 
  The Monster Within 01x04: (Jul/18/2010) As Thomas Bates 
  What Lies Beneath 01x02: (Jun/27/2010) As Thomas Bates 

The Closer (2005) 
  Layover 06x04: (Aug/02/2010) As Captain Mark Wheeler 

The Deep End (2010) 
  To Have and to Hold 01x03: (Feb/04/2010) As Tom Lynch 

White Collar (2009) 
  Vital Signs 01x10: (Feb/02/2010) As Dr. Wayne Powell 

Dark Blue (2009) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/15/2009) As FBI Agent Hollis 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Life on the Line 04x11: (Jan/09/2009) As Doug Bancroft 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  True Love 05x04: (Oct/13/2008) As Dr. Robert Brooks 

Women's Murder Club (2007) 
  To Drag & to Hold 01x09: (Dec/07/2007) As Hanson North 
  The Past Comes Back to Haunt You 01x07: (Nov/16/2007) As Hanson North 
  Play Through the Pain 01x06: (Nov/15/2007) As Hanson North 
  Train in Vain 01x02: (Oct/19/2007) As Hanson North 

Hidden Palms (2007) 
  Second Chances 01x08: (Jul/04/2007) As Alan 'Skip' Matthews, [Starring Roles]
  Stand By Your Woman 01x07: (Jun/27/2007) As Alan 'Skip' Matthews 
  Dangerous Liasons 01x06: (Jun/27/2007) As Alan 'Skip' Matthews 
  Mulligan 01x05: (Jun/20/2007) As Alan 'Skip' Matthews 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  The Bitch is Back 03x20: (May/22/2007) As Jake Kane, [Special Guest Stars]
  Lord of the Bling 01x13: (Feb/08/2005) As Jake Kane 
  An Echolls Family Christmas 01x10: (Dec/14/2004) As Jake Kane 
  The Girl Next Door 01x07: (Nov/09/2004) As Jake Kane 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Butterflied 04x12: (Jan/15/2004) As Dr. Vincent Lurie 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  He Saw, She Saw 01x03: (Oct/10/2002) As Duncan Muller 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/24/2001) As Detective Collins 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Charm City (1) 06x13: (Feb/07/1996) As Detective Tim Bayliss, [Special Guest Stars]

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Zeppo Marks Brothers 01x18: (Mar/22/1994) As Dr. Danny Schrager 

Eerie, Indiana (1991) 
  No Brain, No Pain 01x15: (Mar/15/1992) As Todd Ski 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  The Thing From The Grave 02x06: (May/08/1990) As Devlin Cates 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Night of the Living Bed 06x05: (Oct/28/1987) As Brett Johnston 
  Ewe Can't Go Home Again 06x04: (Oct/21/1987) As Brett Johnston 
  A Moon For the Misbegotten 06x03: (Sep/30/1987) As Brett Johnston 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Why Chromosome 07x21 May/14/1999 As: Director
Shaggy Dog, City Goat 06x11 Jan/16/1998 As: Director
Diener 05x14 Jan/31/1997 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kyle Secor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..