Login or register  
TV

Caitlin Wachs

Mostly Credited As: Caitlin Wachs
Birth Name: Caitlin Elizabeth Wachs
Date Of Birth: March 15, 1989 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Eugene, Oregon
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Caitlin Wachs


Caitlin Wachs is best known for her roles in the short-lived series Commander in Chief and Cracking Up.

Caitlin Wachs Caitlin Wachs
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Commander In Chief (2005)As: Rebecca Calloway
Cracking Up (2004)As: Chloe Shackleton
Family Affair (2002) (2002)As: Sigorney "Sissy" Patterson-Davis
Profiler (1996)As: Chloe Waters (S01-S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Masters of Horror (2005) 
  Pro-Life 02x05: (Nov/24/2006) As Angelique Burcell 

Shark (2006) 
  Love Triangle 01x08: (Nov/16/2006) As Cat Crosby 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  The Wee Hours 01x16: (Feb/22/2000) As Grace Frame 

Popular (1999) 
  Slumber Party Massacre 01x05: (Oct/21/1999) As Young Brooke 

The Pretender (1996) 
  At the Hour of Our Death 03x14: (Feb/27/1999) As Faith 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Home 02x01: (Sep/27/1997) As Annie Anderson 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Save the Last Trance For Me 05x21: (Apr/17/1995) As Penny Jillette 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Caitlin Wachs Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

WATCH: ‘Friends’ Stars Reunite In ‘Jimmy Kimmel Live' Skit

  If you were a fan of ‘Friends,’ (and let’s be serious, who..

Paul O'Grady: For The Love Of Dogs returns on September 4th

The award winning series 'Paul O'Grady: For The Love Of Dogs' returns..

David Hyde Pierce Cast in Major Role on 'The Good Wife'

  ‘Frasier’ alum David Hyde Pierce is heading back to television...