Login or register  
TV

Geena Davis

Mostly Credited As: Geena Davis
Birth Name: Virginia Elizabeth Davis
Date Of Birth: January 21, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wareham, Massachusetts
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Geena Davis


Geena Davis is 58 years old and was born on January 21, 1956.
She is known for the show Commander In Chief (Co-Executive Producer)
she was married to she was married to Jeff Goldblum she was married to Jeff Goldblum she is currently married to Jeff Goldblum and has 3 children.
She is 6' (1.82 m) tall and was born in Wareham, Massachusetts (USA)

Geena Davis Geena Davis Geena Davis Geena Davis Geena Davis Geena Davis
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Coma (2012)As: Dr. Agnetta Lindquist
Commander In Chief (2005)As: Mackenzie Allen
The Geena Davis Show (2000)As: Teddie Cochran
Sara (1985) (1985)As: Sara McKenna
Buffalo Bill (1983)As: Wendy Killian
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 39 16x39: (Oct/26/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Matt Dallas, Geena Davis, Cesar Millan, guest co-host Mo'nique 09x140: (Jul/24/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Geena Davis, Anna Faris, Regina Hall 09x68: (Apr/12/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 6, Episode 36 06x36: (Oct/21/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Women, War & Peace (2011) 
  War Redefined 01x05: (Nov/08/2011) Voiced  Narrator 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 94 - Perth & Adelaide Only (Jun/18/2010) As Herself (Archive Footage), [Featuring]
  Season 1, Episode 49 01x49: (Apr/16/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Oprah (1986) 
  Great Women On Getting Older 21x14: (Oct/05/2006) As Herself 
  Eight Women Oprah Wants You to Know 20x21: (Oct/17/2005) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Geena Davis, Louis C.K., Jeff Corwin 04x97: (Jun/22/2006) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Geena Davis, Nigel Lythgoe 03x151: (May/02/2006) As Herself 
  Geena Davis, Ryan Reynolds 03x52: (Nov/15/2005) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Geena Davis, Aaron Eckhart, Sonya Kitchell 13x124: (Apr/11/2006) As Herself 
  Geena Davis, INXS 13x96: (Feb/13/2006) As Herself 
  Geena Davis, Martha Stewart, Robert Carlyle 05x04: (Sep/04/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Geena Davis, Peter Gallagher, Andy Kindler 04x29: (Oct/10/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 63rd Annual Golden Globe Awards 63x01: (Jan/16/2006) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama (for 'Commander In Chief') 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Geena Davis, Nicole Richie, Shia LaBeouf, Shaggy 14x05: (Sep/23/2005) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Geena Davis/Emma Roberts/Toni Braxton 24x05: (Sep/09/2005) As Herself 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  The Accidental Tsuris 06x11: (Jan/15/2004) As Janet Adler 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 75th Annual Academy Awards 51x01: (Mar/23/2003) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 71st Annual Academy Awards 47x01: (Mar/21/1999) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 70th Annual Academy Awards 46x01: (Mar/23/1998) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 66th Annual Academy Awards 42x01: (Mar/21/1994) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Geena Davis 06x06: (Apr/09/2000) As Herself 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Eye of the Storm: Ridley Scott 26x07: (Oct/13/1992) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Geena Davis/John Mellencamp 14x18: (Apr/22/1989) As Herself (Host) 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele in the Chips 03x20: (Mar/19/1985) As Sandy Dalrymple 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Karen II, Alex 0 03x13: (Dec/13/1984) As Karen Nicholson 
  Help Wanted 03x12: (Dec/06/1984) As Karen Nicholson 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Raiders Of The Lost Sub 01x13: (May/15/1984) As Melba "Bubba" Bozinsky Ph.D. 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Don Juan's Last Affair/The Final Adieu 07x20: (Apr/14/1984) As Whitney Clark 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  K.I.T.T. the Cat 02x07: (Nov/06/1983) As Grace Fallon 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Commander In Chief (2005)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Buffalo Bill (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Miss WBFL 02x07 Feb/09/1984 As: Writer
Trivia

She is fluent in Swedish.

She is 6 feet tall.

She has been married four times and divorced three times.

She has three children, one girl and two boys, named: Alizeh, Kian and Kaiis.

Her two boys, Kian and Kaiis, are fraternal twins.

She is currently married to Dr. Reza Jarrahy.

She has an IQ of 140.

Geena was born at 12:06 A.M. EST.

Geena's first movie was Tootsie in 1982.

Geena was an exchange student and went to Sweden.

More Trivia
Geena Davis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Don Pardo, Famed Television Announcer, Dies at 96

Don Pardo, who was known for being an announcer on 'Saturday Night Live'..

Sonya Walger to Guest Star on 'Scandal'

Sonya Walger, a 'Lost' alum, will be guest starring in Season 4 of..

'Rectify' Renewed

'Rectify', the Sundance TV original drama, has been renewed for a third..