Login or register  
TV

Darius McCrary


Mostly Credited As: Darius McCrary
Birth Name: Darius Creston McCrary
Date Of Birth: May 01, 1976 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Walnut, California
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Darius McCrary




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Committed (US) (2005)As: Bowie James
Freedom (2000)As: James Barrett
Family Matters (1989)As: Edward 'Eddie' Winslow
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Malcolm Winters #2 (2009-2011)
Episode Cast Credits 

Anger Management (2012) 
  Charlie and the Prison Riot 02x32: (Aug/15/2013) As Donovan 
  Charlie Dates a Serial Killer’s Sister 02x27: (Jul/11/2013) As Donovan 
  Charlie and His New Friend with Benefits 02x24: (Jun/13/2013) As Donovan 
  Charlie and Kate Start a Sex Study 02x22: (Jun/06/2013) As Donovan 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Stealing Home 06x20: (Apr/12/2009) As Eric "Showtime" Hynes 

Eve (2003) 
  Daughter Don't Preach 03x22: (May/11/2006) As Jamal 
  Separate, But Unequal 03x18: (Apr/13/2006) As Jamal 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  You Ain't Gotta Go Home but...You Know the Rest 04x04: (Oct/06/2003) As Antoine Childs, [Special Guest Stars]

Kingpin (2003) 
  Gimme Shelter 01x06: (Feb/18/2003) As Truck Thomas 
  The Odd Couple 01x05: (Feb/16/2003) As Truck Thomas 
  French Connection 01x04: (Feb/11/2003) As Truck Thomas 
  Black Magic Woman 01x03: (Feb/09/2003) As Truck Thomas 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Mint Condition/ For Real/ Case featuring Foxy Brown/ Southside B.O.I.Z. 26x02: (Oct/26/1996) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Moesha (1996) 
  Hakeem's New Flame 01x14: (May/21/1996) As Dante 

Amen (1986) 
  The Twelve Songs of Christmas 02x11: (Dec/19/1987) As Darius Hughes 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Darius McCrary Quotes

No quotes added for this person