Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Catherine O'Hara


Mostly Credited As: Catherine O'Hara
Sometimes Credited As: Mitch & Mickey

Birth Name: Catherine Anne O'Hara
Date Of Birth: March 04, 1954 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Catherine O'Hara




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Schitt's Creek (2015)As: Moira Rose
What Lives Inside (2015)As: Sarah Delaney
To My Future Assistant (2013)As: Magda
Glenn Martin DDS (2009)As: Jackie Martin -- [Voice]
Committed (CA) (2001)As: Liz Larsen -- [Voice]
The Completely Mental Misadventures of Ed Grimley (1988)As: Miss Malone -- [Voice]
The New Show (1984)As: Various
SCTV Network 90 (1981)As: Herself
Second City TV (1976)As: Various (1976-1979)
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 64, Episode 29 64x29: (Feb/10/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Catherine O'Hara & Eugene Levy 12x27: (Feb/10/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Inside Comedy (2012) 
  Fred Willard / Catherine O'Hara 03x09: (Mar/31/2014) As Herself 

Match Game (CA) (2012) 
  Season 2, Episode 20 02x20: (Sep/27/2013) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 19 02x19: (Sep/26/2013) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 18 02x18: (Sep/25/2013) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 17 02x17: (Sep/24/2013) As Herself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 26 01x55: (Oct/14/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

30 Rock (2006) 
  Governor Dunston 07x02: (Oct/11/2012) As Pearline 

Face Off (2011) 
  Burtonesque 02x08: (Feb/29/2012) As Herself 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  Funkhouser's Crazy Sister 07x01: (Sep/20/2009) As Bam Bam Funkhouser 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Eric Bana, Catherine O'Hara, Tift Merritt 16x69: (Feb/25/2008) As Herself 
  Denzel Washington, Catherine O'Hara, Jerry Lee Lewis with Kid Rock 15x42: (Nov/21/2006) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Kyle MacLachlan; Harry Shearer, Catherine O'Hara, Parker Posey 10x49: (Nov/10/2006) As Herself 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  A Coat of White Primer 05x01: (Jun/06/2005) As Carol Ward 
  The Eye Inside (AKA Another Voice) 03x03: (Mar/16/2003) As Carol 
  You Never Know 03x02: (Mar/09/2003) As Carol 
  Perfect Circles 03x01: (Mar/02/2003) As Carol 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 5 Game 1 05x01: (Jan/25/2005) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 76th Annual Academy Awards 52x01: (Feb/29/2004) As Herself ("A Kiss at the End of the Rainbow"), [Musical Guests]

Bram & Alice (2002) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/06/2002) As Margaret, [Special Guest Stars]

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #524 05x24: (May/13/2000) As Woman on Blind Date 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Revelations of 'Becka Paulson 03x15: (Jun/06/1997) As Becka Paulson 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Let the Punishment Fit the Crime 06x01: (Oct/31/1994) As Geraldine Ferrett 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Harry Connick, Jr., Michael Lomonaco, Pete Sampras, Catherine O'Hara 01x194: (Jul/08/1994) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Catherine O'Hara/10,000 Maniacs 18x05: (Oct/31/1992) As Herself (Host) 
  Catherine O'Hara/R.E.M. 16x17: (Apr/13/1991) As Herself (Host) 
  Matthew Broderick/The Sugarcubes 14x02: (Oct/15/1988) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Dream On (1990) 
  555-HELL 01x12: (Sep/23/1990) As Irma 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Glyphic 04x09 Mar/20/1998 As: Director
Josh 04x07 Mar/06/1998 As: Director
Dream On (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
And Your Little Dog, Too 02x03 Jul/14/1991 As: Director
Trivia

Her nickname is "Cath".

Catherine O'Hara Quotes

No quotes added for this person