Login or register  
TV

Tim Healy

Mostly Credited As: Tim Healy
Sometimes Credited As: Tim Healey

Birth Name: Timothy Malcolm Healy
Date Of Birth: January 29, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Newcastle-upon-Tyne, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Tim Healy


Tim Healy is 62 years old and was born on January 29, 1952.
He is known for the show It's On with Alexa Chung (Executive Producer)
he is currently married to Denise Welch and has 2 children.
He is 5' 6" (1.67 m) tall and was born in Newcastle-upon-Tyne, England (United Kingdom)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Spa (2013)As: Eric Lofthouse
Benidorm (2007)As: Les/Lesley Marshall (2009-present)
Disaster Masters (2005)As: Narrator
Dead Man Weds (2005)As: Paul King
Heartburn Hotel (1998)As: Harry Springer
Common As Muck (1994)As: Foxy
The Boys From The Bush (1991)As: Reg Toomer
A Kind Of Living (1988)As: Brian Thompson
Educating Oz (1987)As: Dennis Patterson
Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1983)As: Dennis Patterson
Episode Cast Credits 

Hebburn (2012) 
  Welcome Home 02x01: (Nov/12/2013) As Stuart 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 190 17x190: (Jun/25/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Series 16, Show 45 16x45: (Nov/04/2011) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Series 15, Show 124 15x124: (Mar/07/2011) Voiced  Himself, [Featuring]
  Series 15, Show 83 15x83: (Jan/07/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 7, 2013 03x107: (Feb/07/2013) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 10, Episode 29 10x29: (Feb/23/2012) As Himself 

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2011 01x02: (Dec/24/2011) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  June 23, 2011 05x232: (Jun/23/2011) As Himself 
  July 30, 2009 04x19: (Jul/30/2009) As Himself 

Dancing on Ice (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 9 06x17: (Mar/06/2011) As Himself 
  Series 6, Show 6 (Result) 06x12: (Feb/13/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 24, 2011 23x119: (Feb/24/2011) As Himself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Easter Special 03x10: (Apr/04/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  October 16, 2009 17x289: (Oct/16/2009) As Himself 

Waterloo Road (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 6 04x06: (Feb/11/2009) As Dave (Security Guard) 
  Series 4, Episode 5 04x05: (Feb/04/2009) As Dave (Security Guard) 
  Series 4, Episode 4 04x04: (Jan/28/2009) As Dave (Security Guard) 
  Series 4, Episode 3 04x03: (Jan/21/2009) As Dave (Security Guard) 

Inspector George Gently (2007) 
  Bomber's Moon 01x02: (Jul/20/2008) As Jim Hardyment 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 3, Show 13 03x13: (Apr/18/2007) As Himself 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Fri 9 June, 2006 47x114: (Jun/09/2006) As Brian Tully 
  Wed 7 June, 2006 47x113: (Jun/07/2006) As Brian Tully 
  Mon 5 June, 2006 [Episode 2] 47x112: (Jun/05/2006) As Brian Tully 
  Mon 5 June, 2006 [Episode 1] 47x111: (Jun/05/2006) As Brian Tully 

Murder Investigation Team (2003) 
  Professional 02x03: (Jul/25/2005) As Regan 
  Vipers' Nest 02x02: (Jul/18/2005) As Regan 

The Last Detective (2003) 
  Three Steps To Hendon 03x03: (Jun/12/2005) As Harvey Troupe 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Great Escapes 08x03: (Jan/17/2004) As Mike Pitman 

Murder in Mind (2001) 
  Cornershop 03x08: (Jun/29/2003) As Insp. Colin Duggan 
  Vigilante 01x05: (Jun/03/2001) As DCI Duggan 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  The Big Hair Do 11x01: (Mar/14/2003) As Dennis 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Closed Ranks (2) 06x08: (Nov/27/2002) As D.S. Philip Carter 
  Closed Ranks (1) 06x07: (Nov/26/2002) As D.S. Philip Carter 

What's Your Problem? (2002) 
  The Egg 01x07: (Oct/02/2002) As Chef 

Phoenix Nights (2001) 
  Series 1 – Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/14/2001) As Mike Fiddler 

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  Lorraine Kelly, Nigel Havers, Tim Healy, Jayne Middlemiss 01x06: (Jul/08/1999) As Himself 

Soldier Soldier (1991) 
  River Deep 06x01: (Sep/03/1996) As Mr. Osbourne 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Turn of the Tide 04x04: (Sep/25/1994) As Cedric Shanks 

Cracker (UK) (1993) 
  One Day a Lemming Will Fly (1) 01x06: (Nov/01/1993) As Mr. Lang 

Casualty (1986) 
  Victim Of Circumstances 04x07: (Oct/20/1989) As Ken Gardiner 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


It's On with Alexa Chung (2009)• Executive Producer
Pranked (2009)• Executive In Charge Of Production

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim Healy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

C4 announces the return of 'The Jump', 'The Island with Bear Grylls', 'Troy' and a host of new shows

The head of factual entertainment for Channel 4, Liam Humphreys has today..

Celebrity Big Brother - Six Face Eviction

The celebrities had to nominate for the second time today and with Audley..

Looking Ahead to the new series of This Morning

It’s back to school for ITV’s flagship daytime programme This Morning..