Login or register  
TV

Skyler Stone

Mostly Credited As: Skyler Stone
Sometimes Credited As: Skyler Clipner

Birth Name: Skyler Joseph Clipner
Date Of Birth: June 15, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Skyler Stone



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Raising Hope (2010)As: Mike (Pilot only)
Con (2005)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Two Options 03x07: (Jul/21/2014) As Jared Temple 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Target (1) 05x15: (Feb/18/2013) As Douglas Stevens 

Raising Hope (2010) 
  The Last Christmas 03x10: (Dec/11/2012) As Cousin Mike 
  Don’t Vote for this Episode 01x22: (May/17/2011) As Cousin Mike 
  The Cultish Personality 01x16: (Mar/08/2011) As Mike 

Touch (2012) 
  The Road Not Taken (Sep/14/2012) As DJ Oliver 

Bones (2005) 
  The Hot Dog in the Competition 07x02: (Nov/10/2011) As Ron 'The Woodchuck' Patterson 

The Defenders (2010) (2010) 
  Whitten v. Fenlee 01x09: (Nov/17/2010) As Aron Ayles 

Lost (2004) 
  The Last Recruit 06x13: (Apr/20/2010) As EMT, [Co-Guest Stars]

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Snoozin' for a Bruisin' 04x02: (Mar/08/2010) As Frank, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Herring 02x15: (Mar/04/2010) As Kevin 

Dollhouse (2009) 
  Needs 01x08: (Apr/03/2009) As Jimmy 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Kate Walsh, Clark Gregg, Skyler Stone 03x02: (Jan/03/2007) As Himself 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  YoungBlood 02x06: (Nov/02/2005) As Ben Lowell 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Skyler Stone Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..