Login or register  
TV

Jeremy Kemp

Mostly Credited As: Jeremy Kemp
Birth Name: Edmund Walker
Date Of Birth: January 03, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Jeremy Kemp



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Conan (1997) (1997)As: Hissah Zul
War and Remembrance (1988)As: Brigadier General Armin von Roon
The Rhinemann Exchange (1977)As: Geoffrey Moore
Colditz (1972)As: Squadron Leader Tony Shaw
Contract to Kill (1965)As: Luke Childs
Z Cars (1962)As: PC Bob Steele (1962-1963)
Episode Cast Credits 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Family 04x02: (Oct/01/1990) As Robert Picard 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  From Russia ... With Blood 05x14: (Feb/26/1989) As Minister Melnikoff 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Speckled Band 01x06: (May/29/1984) As Dr Grimesby Roylott 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Shades of Darkness: (7) Feet Foremost 04x19: (May/24/1984) As Ampleforth 

Shades of Darkness (1983) 
  Feet Foremost 01x03: (Jun/10/1983) As Charles Ampleforth 

Gavilan (1982) 
  The Midas Keys 01x10: (Mar/18/1983) As Von Emrich 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  Divorce Venusian Style 03x01: (Oct/29/1982) As Franz Zedlocker 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Million Dollar Harts 04x03: (Oct/19/1982) As Baron Destafnik 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  The Winter's Tale 03x04: (Feb/08/1981) As Leontes 
  Henry VIII 01x06: (Feb/25/1979) As Duke of Norfolk 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Pressure 12x13: (Sep/20/1978) As Member of Public, [Uncredited]

Playhouse: The Mind Beyond (1976) 
  Double Echo 01x02: (Oct/06/1976) As Dr Mallam 

Space: 1999 (1975) 
  Voyager's Return 01x06: (Nov/21/1975) As Dr. Ernst Linden (as guest star), [Starring Roles]

Colditz (1972) 
  Ace in the Hole 02x06: (Feb/11/1974) As Squadron Leader Shaw 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeremy Kemp Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..

Nicole Kidman and Reese Witherspoon to Star in David E. Kelley Miniseries

It was confirmed on Tuesday by The Hollywood Reporter that Reese..