Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Kevin Kennedy (1)


Mostly Credited As: Kevin Kennedy (1)
Birth Name: Kevin Williams
Date Of Birth: September 04, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, England

Kevin Kennedy (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Coronation Street (1960)As: Norman 'Curly' Watts (1983-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 10, 2014 26x151: (Apr/10/2014) As Himself 
  October 31, 2013 26x44: (Oct/31/2013) As Himself 
  September 11, 2013 26x08: (Sep/11/2013) As Himself 
  April 11, 2012 24x150: (Apr/11/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 7, 2014 04x88: (Jan/07/2014) As Himself 
  March 8, 2013 03x128: (Mar/08/2013) As Himself 
  December 20, 2011 02x77: (Dec/20/2011) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  November 1, 2013 14x215: (Nov/01/2013) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 145 17x145: (Apr/19/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 132 16x132: (Mar/14/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 2, Show 27 02x27: (Feb/09/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 111 11x111: (Jun/18/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009) 
  Denise Welch 08x03: (Sep/28/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 42 01x42: (Nov/02/2010) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 7, Episode 15 07x15: (Oct/15/2010) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 2 09x02: (Feb/21/2009) As Himself 

Doctors (2000) 
  The Jazz Man 08x111: (Dec/12/2006) As Mick Carter 

Blue Murder (UK) (2003) 
  Make Believe 03x02: (Oct/27/2006) As Donny McAvoy 

The All Star Talent Show (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Sep/29/2006) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  January 22, 2004 12x22: (Jan/22/2004) As Himself 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 23 01x23: (Jun/05/2002) As Himself 

Live Talk (2000) 
  Series 1, Show 50 01x50: (Dec/01/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Arli$$ (1996) 
  Creatures of Habit 05x01: (Jun/04/2000) As Himself 

FBi (2000) 
  Show 7 01x07: (Jun/03/2000) As Himself 

On The Waterfront (1988) 
  Series 2, Show 3 02x03: (May/06/1989) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kevin Kennedy (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person