Login or register  
TV

Charles Lawson

Mostly Credited As: Charles Lawson
Birth Name: Quentin Charles Devonish Lawson
Date Of Birth: September 17, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland
Height: 5' 11 " (1.8 m)

Charles Lawson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bread (1986)As: Yizzel
Coronation Street (1960)As: Jim McDonald (1989-2000, guest otherwise)
Episode Cast Credits 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Charlie Lawson, Stella Creasy 19x17: (Sep/30/2014) As Himself 
  Series 15, Show 177 15x177: (May/20/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Fri Aug 29, 2014 [Episode 1] 55x168: (Aug/29/2014) As Jim McDonald 
  Wed Aug 13, 2014 55x157: (Aug/13/2014) As Jim McDonald 
  Mon Aug 11, 2014 [Episode 2] 55x156: (Aug/11/2014) As Jim McDonald 
  Mon Aug 11, 2014 [Episode 1] 55x155: (Aug/11/2014) As Jim McDonald 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 7, 2014 26x232: (Aug/07/2014) As Himself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Blip 14x144: (Nov/30/2012) As Gary Davies 
  A Recipe for Disaster 05x89: (Jan/15/2004) As Bill McQueen 
  Last Minute Nerves 05x82: (Jan/06/2004) As Bill McQueen 
  Look Ma, No Hands 05x81: (Jan/05/2004) As Bill McQueen 

The Corrie Years (2011) 
  After The Street 02x06: (Oct/11/2012) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 141 01x141: (Mar/21/2011) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  August 16, 2010 18x228: (Aug/16/2010) As Himself 
  August 14, 2009 17x226: (Aug/14/2009) As Himself 

Casualty (1986) 
  All Through The Night 21x11: (Nov/25/2006) As Stan Drinkwater 

Rosemary and Thyme (2003) 
  In a Monastery Garden 03x02: (Jan/21/2006) As Bingham 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  A Game of Soldiers 08x01: (Jan/03/2004) As Charles Stubbs 

Holby City (1999) 
  The One You Love (2) 05x28: (Apr/15/2003) As Brian Taylor 
  The One You Love (1) 05x27: (Apr/08/2003) As Brian Taylor 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 038 18x47: (Aug/27/2002) As Alan McCourt 
  Episode 037 18x46: (Aug/22/2002) As Alan McCourt 
  Time Out 05x64: (Aug/10/1989) As D.S. Picton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles Lawson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..