Login or register  
TV

Mugihito

Mostly Credited As: Mugihito
Sometimes Credited As: Mugihito Amachi

Birth Name: Makoto Terada
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Musashino, Tokyo

Mugihito



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Umineko no Naku Koro ni (2009)As: Kinzo Ushiromiya -- [Voice]
Shonen Onmyouji (2006)As: Abe no Seimei (old) -- [Voice]
Binbou Shimai Monogatari (2006)As: Genzou Hayashi -- [Voice]
Rune Soldier (2001)As: Carwess -- [Voice]
Baki the Grappler (2001)As: Doppo Orochi -- [Voice]
Corrector Yui (1999)As: Grosser (JAP) -- [Voice]
The Irresponsible Captain Tylor (1993)As: Vice Admiral Mifune -- [Voice]
Wanwan Sanjushi (1981)As: Richelieu -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Strike Witches (2008) 
  To Do What I Can 01x02: (Jul/10/2008) Voiced  Captain 

Honey and Clover (2005) 
  The past, the tears, the confession 01x06: (May/19/2005) Voiced  Professor Shouda 
  The two affections start to turn 01x02: (Apr/21/2005) Voiced  Professor Shouda 
  "... ... I just saw the moment when a person falls in love for the first time. Oh boy... ..." 01x01: (Apr/14/2005) Voiced  Professor Shouda 

Someday's Dreamers (2003) 
  Things Important To A Mage 01x12: (Mar/27/2003) Voiced  Kazuo Takahashi 
  Magic's Whereabouts 01x10: (Mar/13/2003) Voiced  Kazuo Takahashi 

Saiyuki (2000) (2000) 
  Glorious Days 01x45: (Feb/20/2001) Voiced  Jade Emperor 

Maison Ikkoku (1986) 
  I'll wait. Kyoko's sudden announcement 03x24: (Sep/23/1987) Voiced  Mitaka's Uncle 
  Be Still, My Beating Heart! Asuna Kujo's Very First Time 03x07: (May/20/1987) Voiced  Mitaka's Uncle 
  The Princess Cometh! Mitaka is Her Prince Charming 03x05: (May/06/1987) As Mitaka's Uncle 
  Yagami is Determined: I Won't Give Up My First Love 03x04: (Apr/29/1987) As Mitaka's Uncle 

Master Keaton (1998) 
  Chateau Lajonchee 1944 01x22: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Victor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mugihito Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..

Edinburgh Comedy Show Taskmaster heading to Dave

UKTV have today announced that the 2010 and 2011 Fringe Festival show..