Login or register  
TV

Doug E. Doug

Mostly Credited As: Doug E. Doug
Birth Name: Douglas Bourne
Date Of Birth: January 07, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Doug E. Doug



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cosby (1996)As: Griffin Vesey
Where I Live (1993)As: Douglas St. Martin
Episode Cast Credits 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Unfinished Business 04x13: (Jan/17/2014) As Lamar Roberts 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Acceptable Loss 14x04: (Oct/17/2012) As Mr. Wiggins 
  Criminal 05x21: (Apr/20/2004) As Rudy Lemcke 

Justified (2010) 
  The Hammer 01x10: (May/18/2010) As Isreal Fandi 
  Fire in the Hole 01x01: (Mar/16/2010) As Israel Fandi 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Immortal 20x21: (May/17/2010) As Michael Reed 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 8 Game 3 08x03: (Jun/14/2006) As Himself 

Conviction (US) (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/03/2006) As Toby Janes, [Special Guest Stars]

Catscratch (2005) 
  Requiem For a Cat 01x09: (Nov/18/2005) Voiced  The Vet 

The Jury (US) (2004) 
  Pilot 01x08: (Jul/23/2004) As Antoine Jamison 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Monica's Bad Day 06x23: (Apr/30/2000) As Ronnie 

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 116 01x116: (Jan/19/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Marilu Henner, Doug E. Doug, Johnny Lang 04x174: (Jun/23/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Julie Andrews, Doug E. Doug, The Amazing Jonathan 04x105: (Feb/20/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Doug E. Doug Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..