Login or register  
TV

Jurnee Smollett

Mostly Credited As: Jurnee Smollett
Sometimes Credited As: Jurnee Smollett - Bell

Birth Name: Jurnee Diana Smollett
Date Of Birth: October 01, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Jurnee Smollett



Jurnee Smollett Jurnee Smollett Jurnee Smollett Jurnee Smollett
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Underground (2015)As: Rosalee
Bad Girls (2012) (2012)As: Gwen Delfino
The Defenders (2010) (2010)As: Lisa Tyler
True Blood (2008)As: Nicole Wright (S6-)
Friday Night Lights (2006)As: Jess Merriweather (S04-)
Wanda at Large (2003)As: Holly Hawkins
Cosby (1996)As: Jurnee (S03)
On Our Own (1994) (1994)As: Jordee Jerrico
Episode Cast Credits 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  All That's Left Is the Hugging 05x10: (Dec/12/2013) As Heather Hall 
  Election Day 05x09: (Nov/21/2013) As Heather Hall 
  The Ring 05x08: (Nov/14/2013) As Heather Hall 
  The M Word 05x06: (Oct/31/2013) As Heather Hall 

Do No Harm (2013) 
  Me Likey 01x04: (Jul/06/2013) As Abby 

The Mob Doctor (2012) 
  Change of Heart 01x04: (Oct/08/2012) As Traci Coolidge 

Heart of the City (2009) (2008) 
  Katrina: Five Years Later 01x04: (Aug/22/2010) As Host 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Freedom (2) 04x17: (May/22/2008) As Beth Monroe (Pateint: Brain Tumour, Clinical Trial) 
  Freedom (1) 04x16: (May/22/2008) As Beth Monroe (Patient: Clinical Trial, Girlfriend of Jeremy West) 

House (2004) 
  Fools for Love 03x05: (Oct/31/2006) As Tracy 

ER (1994) 
  Next of Kin 09x09: (Dec/05/2002) As Romy 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Where's 'Swaldo? 04x04: (Nov/12/1996) As Hanna / Aisha 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  A House Divided 07x24: (May/17/1994) As Denise 
  Too Little Richard Too Late 07x23: (May/10/1994) As Denise 
  Be Your Own Best Friend 07x21: (Apr/05/1994) As Denise 
  Michelle a la Cart 07x20: (Mar/15/1994) As Denise 

Martin (1992) 
  I Saw Gina Kissing Santa Claus 01x15: (Dec/17/1992) As Little Girl 

Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992) 
  Torn Between Two Teachers 01x08: (Nov/24/1992) As Denise 
  Warriors (2) 01x07: (Nov/17/1992) As Denise 
  Please Pass the Jock 01x04: (Oct/20/1992) As Denise 
  Hangin' with Michelle 01x02: (Sep/29/1992) As Denise 

Out All Night (1992) 
  The Kid 01x03: (Oct/03/1992) As Latiqua 
Trivia

5' 9" is her height.

Jurnee Smollett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..