Login or register  
TV

Darien Sills-Evans

Mostly Credited As: Darien Sills-Evans
Birth Name: Darien Sean Evans
Date Of Birth: October 11, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Darien Sills-Evans



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

30 Rock (2006) 
  The Return of Avery Jessup 06x21: (May/10/2012) As Man in the Bronx, [Co-Guest Stars]

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Matsya Nyaya 01x20: (Apr/26/2012) As Tyrell Evans, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Super 01x11: (Jan/12/2012) As Tyrell Evans, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Number Crunch 01x10: (Dec/15/2011) As Tyrell Evans, [Co-Guest Stars]

White Collar (2009) 
  Pulling Strings 03x14: (Feb/07/2012) As Manager, [Co-Guest Stars]

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Cellar Boy 01x21: (May/06/2011) As ESU Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Strike 18x16: (May/07/2008) As Young Male Assistant D.A. 
  The Fertile Fields 02x19: (Apr/07/1992) As Cyrus Tanner 

The Black Donnellys (2007) 
  God Is a Comedian 01x03: (Mar/05/2007) As Dr Coles 

The Bedford Diaries (2006) 
  Abstinence Makes the Heart Grow Fonder 01x08: (May/10/2006) As Aaron Evans, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Zen and the Art of Manipulation 01x04: (Apr/19/2006) As Aaron Evans, [Co-Guest Stars]
  I'm Gonna Love College 01x01: (Mar/29/2006) As Aaron Evans, [Co-Guest Stars]

Third Watch (1999) 
  Too Little, Too Late 06x18: (Apr/08/2005) As Dr. Fields 
  The Other "L" Word 06x13: (Jan/21/2005) As Dr. Fields 
  The "L" Word 06x12: (Jan/14/2005) As Dr. Fields 
  The Greatest Detectives in the World 06x06: (Oct/29/2004) As Dr. Fields 

The Jury (US) (2004) 
  Bangers 01x04: (Jun/22/2004) As Bennett Clarkson 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Folly 02x17: (Mar/23/2001) As Foster 

Cosby (1996) 
  My Spy 04x01: (Sep/29/1999) As Darien 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  CAT 01x19: (Feb/23/1995) As Lawrence 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Darien Sills-Evans Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..