Login or register  
TV

Jimmy Hibbert

Mostly Credited As: Jimmy Hibbert
Birth Name: James Hibbert
Date Of Birth: November 23, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire, England

Jimmy Hibbert



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Jungle Book (2010)As: Baloo (the Bear) -- [Voice]
The Pinky and Perky Show (2008)As: Wilberforce -- [Voice]
Lavender Castle (1999)As: Sir Squeakalot / Dr. Cedric Agon / Trump -- [Voice]
The Foxbusters (1999)As: Voracious -- [Voice]
Fantomcat (1995)As: Lindberg the pigeon / Vile the bluebottle -- [Voice]
Avenger Penguins (1993)As: Bluey / Harry Slime / Bella / Brown Badly Drawn Brother / Poodle Stink -- [Voice]
The Fiddley Foodle Bird (1992)As: Unknown -- [Voice]
Victor and Hugo Bunglers in Crime (1991)As: Victor -- [Voice]
Count Duckula (1988)As: Von Goosewing / Sviatoslav the Bat / Various -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Chop Socky Chooks (2008) 
  Down the Drain 01x26: (Nov/21/2008) Voiced  Various Characters 
  Isle Be Seeing You 01x25: (Nov/20/2008) Voiced  Various Characters 
  The Lamest Show on Earth 01x24: (Nov/19/2008) Voiced  Various Characters 
  Swarm Welcome 01x23: (Nov/18/2008) Voiced  Various Characters 

Lavender Castle (1999) 
  Diamonds Aren't Forever 01x21: (Jan/27/2000) Voiced  Short Fred Ledd 
  Duelling Banjos 01x18: (Jan/06/2000) Voiced  The Dank 
  Traitor 01x15: (Apr/15/1999) Voiced  Short Fred Ledd 
  Brightonia on Sea 01x14: (Apr/08/1999) Voiced  Short Fred Ledd 

Cold Feet (UK) (1998) 
  Series 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Dec/20/1998) As Maitre D' 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Monday 28th September 1998 39x155: (Sep/28/1998) As Racing Commentary 
  Sunday 27th September 1998 39x154: (Sep/27/1998) As Race Commentary 
  Mon 9 Feb, 1998 39x23: (Feb/09/1998) As Andy Lewis 
  Sun 20 Apr, 1997 38x63: (Apr/20/1997) As Voice on answer machine 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Prime Suspect, I: (Episode 1) 12x14: (Jan/23/1992) As Reporter 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Master Blackmailer (1) 06x01: (Jan/02/1992) As Hobbs, the Painter 

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 1 01x01: (Apr/07/1991) As Reporter 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Avenger Penguins (1993) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Rock'N'Roll Penguins 02x10 1994 As: Writer
FishFinger 02x08 1994 As: Writer
The President is a Fish 01x01 Sep/22/1993 As: Writer
Cat Pig - Cat of Iron 01x07 1993 As: Writer
Big City, Little City 01x04 1993 As: Writer
Victor and Hugo Bunglers in Crime (1991) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Yule Be Sorry 02x15 Dec/18/1992 As: Writer
Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Dolt 02x11 Nov/20/1992 As: Writer
Artful Dodgers 02x02 Sep/18/1992 As: Writer
Blunder on the Orient Express 01x13 Dec/13/1991 As: Writer
Auto-Manic Transmission 01x06 Oct/25/1991 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmy Hibbert Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..

HGTV Expand House Hunters Franchise With Two New Shows

HGTV have announced that two brand new shows will join the 'House Hunters'..

BBC Reveals 'Mrs Brown's Boys' Christmas Special Details

The BBC have revealed details about this year's Mrs Brown's Boys..