Login or register  
TV

Simon MacCorkindale


Mostly Credited As: Simon MacCorkindale
Birth Name: Simon Charles Pendered MacCorkindale
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1952 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ely, Cambridgeshire, England
Date Of Death: October 14, 2010
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Simon MacCorkindale




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Counterstrike (CA) (1990)As: Peter Sinclair
Casualty (1986)As: Harry Harper (2002 - 2008)
Manimal (1983)As: Jonathan Chase
Falcon Crest (1981)As: Greg Reardon (S04-S05)
Quatermass (1979)As: Joe Kapp
Jesus of Nazareth (1977)As: Lucius
Episode Cast Credits 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Good Morning Lemmings 07x05: (Oct/08/2010) As Sir David Bryant 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 8, 2010 22x108: (Feb/08/2010) As Himself 
  August 28, 2008 20x248: (Aug/28/2008) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  January 20, 2009 10x07: (Jan/20/2009) As Himself 

Holby City (1999) 
  Casualty at Holby City: Deny Thy Father (2) 08x11: (Dec/27/2005) As Harry Harper 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  So Shall it Be 03x22: (May/20/2002) As Fabrice De Viega 
  Hunting with the Enemy 03x14: (Feb/04/2002) As Fabrice De Viega 
  Sydney at Ten 03x03: (Oct/01/2001) As Tafik/Fabrice De Viega 

Dark Realm (2001) 
  Blackout (2) 01x13: (Dec/15/2001) As Brad Collins 
  Blackout (1) 01x12: (Dec/08/2001) As Brad Collins 

NightMan (1997) 
  Manimal 02x06: (Nov/15/1998) As Jonathan Chase 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Eyewitness 03x03: (Oct/12/1984) As Robert Tyler 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Will 03x04: (Nov/17/1982) As Billy Dawson 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Million Dollar Harts 04x03: (Oct/19/1982) As Arthur Roman 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Cyrano/The Magician 05x03: (Oct/24/1981) As Gaston du Brielle 

Hammer House of Horror (1980) 
  Visitor from the Grave 01x11: (Nov/22/1980) As Harry 

Life of Shakespeare (1978) 
  Dead Shepherd 01x01: (Jun/13/1978) As Sir Thomas Walsingham 

Within These Walls (1974) 
  Love Me, Love My Bear 05x06: (Feb/25/1978) As Dr. Dady 
  Raft 05x03: (Feb/04/1978) As Dr. Dady 
  Islands in the Heartline 04x15: (Dec/11/1976) As Dr. Dady 

Beasts (1976) 
  Baby 01x04: (Nov/06/1976) As Peter Gilkes 

I, Claudius (1976) 
  Waiting in the Wings 01x03: (Sep/27/1976) As Lucius 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Adventure Inc (2002)• Co-Producer
Relic Hunter (1999)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Falcon Crest (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Checkmate 05x15 Jan/17/1986 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Simon MacCorkindale Quotes

No quotes added for this person