Login or register  
TV

Sarah Alexander

Mostly Credited As: Sarah Alexander
Birth Name: Sarah Smith
Date Of Birth: January 03, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Sarah Alexander



Sarah Alexander Sarah Alexander Sarah Alexander Sarah Alexander Sarah Alexander Sarah Alexander
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Undercover (2015)As: TBA
Me and Mrs. Jones (2012)As: Gemma
The Jury (2011) (2011)As: Theresa
All The Small Things (2009)As: Layla
Mutual Friends (2008)As: Liz
Teachers (2006)As: Alice Fletcher
The Worst Week of My Life (UK) (2004)As: Mel Cook
Green Wing (2004)As: Dr. Angela Hunter
The Strangerers (2000)As: Rina
Coupling (UK) (2000)As: Susan Walker
Smack the Pony (1999)As: Various
The 11 O'Clock Show (1998)As: Presenter (Series 5)
Jonathan Creek (1997)As: Polly Creek (2014-present)
Kappatoo (1990)As: Melanie
Episode Cast Credits 

The Million Pound Drop Live (2010) 
  Series 12, Episode 4 12x04: (Jun/22/2013) As Herself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  The Script, Jon Richardson, Sarah Alexander and Adam Richman 01x33: (Nov/18/2012) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 48 03x48: (Nov/07/2012) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 43 02x43: (Nov/09/2011) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 12, 2012 25x30: (Oct/12/2012) As Herself 
  March 27, 2009 21x140: (Mar/27/2009) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 11, 2012 03x29: (Oct/11/2012) As Herself 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  The Pale Horse 05x01: (Aug/30/2010) As Lydia Harsnet 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 30, 2009 10x89: (Mar/30/2009) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 2, Show 59 02x59: (Dec/14/2006) As Herself 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Garden of Death 04x01: (Sep/10/2000) As Fliss Inkpen-Thomas, [Starring Roles]

Red Dwarf (1988) 
  Stoke Me A Clipper 07x02: (Jan/24/1997) As Queen 

The Bill (1984) 
  Wild Justice 10x44: (Apr/14/1994) As Madeline Dexter 
  Exit 08x68: (Aug/25/1992) As Lesley Anderson 

Anna Lee (1993) 
  The Cook's Tale 01x04: (Mar/20/1994) As Mary Vincent 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Second Fiddle 04x03: (Jan/24/1993) As Muriel 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sarah Alexander Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..