Login or register  
TV

Alison Lohman

Mostly Credited As: Alison Lohman
Birth Name: Alison Marion Lohman
Date Of Birth: September 18, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Palm Springs, California
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Alison Lohman


Alison Lohman was born at September 18, 1979 to Gary Lohman and Diane Dunham in Palm Spring California.
Her acting career started out as a nine year-old in The Sound of Music, and continued on with numerous theatre productions.
Her big screen career contains movies such as White Oleander, Matchstick Men (where she played a 14 year-old, ten years younger than her actual age), Big Fish and The Big White.
TV-viewers may have seen her in Pasadena or Tucker.
Her talents does not stop at acting however, she is also a good singer.

Alison Lohman Alison Lohman Alison Lohman
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pasadena (2001)As: Lily Greeley McAllister
Tucker (2000)As: McKenna Reed
Episode Cast Credits 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Josh Duhamel, Alison Lohman, Authors Mark Leyner and Bill Goldberg, Aly & AJ Michalka 01x25: (Oct/20/2006) As Herself 

CMT Top 20 Countdown (2001) 
  October 19, 2006 02x23: (Oct/19/2006) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jerry Seinfeld, Alison Lohman, Beck 11x78: (Oct/10/2002) As Herself 

Crusade (1999) 
  The Long Road 01x02: (Jun/16/1999) As Claire 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Let's Talk About Sex 03x09: (Nov/23/1998) As Barbara 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Is a vegetarian

Alison Lohman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'QI' Returning October 3rd

QI will kick off it's twelfth series on Friday, October 3rd at 10pm, the..

BBC News Lodge Formal Complaint After Russian Attack

The BBC have logged a formal protest with Russian authorities after a news..

Lily James On Rose Getting Romantic On Downton

Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was able..