Login or register  
TV

Jay Harrington

Mostly Credited As: Jay Harrington
Birth Name: James H. Harrington III
Date Of Birth: November 15, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Massachusetts
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Jay Harrington



Jay Harrington
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Benched (2014)As: Phil Quinlan
Nathan vs. Nurture (2010)As: Griffin Birk
Better Off Ted (2009)As: Ted Crisp
Sex, Power, Love and Politics (2007)As: Spencer
The Inside (2005)As: Special Agent Paul Ryan
Coupling (US) (2003)As: Steve
Episode Cast Credits 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Surprise! 05x02: (Apr/02/2014) As Alec 
  No Glove, No Love 04x17: (Jul/24/2013) As Alec 
  The Proposal 04x15: (Jul/10/2013) As Alec 
  What Now, My Love? 04x12: (Feb/13/2013) As Alec 

Love Bites (2011) 
  TMI 01x06: (Jul/07/2011) As Brian Barstow 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Shot In The Dark 03x07: (Jul/23/2009) As Erik Luna 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Nothing to Fear 02x13: (Jan/22/2009) As Wyatt 
  Homeward Bound 02x12: (Jan/15/2009) As Wyatt 
  Contamination 02x11: (Jan/08/2009) As Wyatt 
  Worlds Apart 02x10: (Dec/17/2008) As Wyatt, [Guest Hosts]

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Everybody Says Don't 02x18: (Apr/02/2006) As Dr. Ron McCready 
  Could I Leave You? 02x17: (Mar/26/2006) As Dr. Ron McCready 
  There Is No Other Way 02x16: (Mar/12/2006) As Dr. Ron McCready 
  Thank You So Much 02x15: (Feb/19/2006) As Dr. Ron McCready 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Ghost Bride 01x10: (Nov/25/2005) As Mark Powell 

Summerland (2004) 
  Pick Nik 02x04: (Mar/21/2005) As Simon 
  I Am The Walrus 02x02: (Mar/07/2005) As Simon 
  The Wisdom to Know the Difference 02x01: (Feb/28/2005) As Simon 
  On the Last Night of Summer 01x13: (Aug/17/2004) As Simon O'Keefe 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Family Jewels 01x21: (Apr/26/2004) As Cole 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Life Rules 02x13: (Jan/29/2004) As Will Sterling 

The Division (2001) 
  Full Moon 02x19: (Jul/21/2002) As Theodore Blumenthal 
  A Priori 02x07: (Feb/24/2002) As Theodore Blumenthal 
  Forgive Me, Father 02x05: (Feb/10/2002) As Theodore Blumenthal 
  Redemption 01x19: (Jun/24/2001) As Theodore Blumenthal 

The Shield (2002) 
  Cherrypoppers 01x06: (Apr/16/2002) As Tom Ross 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Workforce, Part 2 07x17: (Feb/28/2001) As Ravoc 

Time of Your Life (US) (1999) 
  The Time They Decide to Date 01x09: (Jan/10/2000) As Walt 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Once in a Blue Moon 03x03: (Oct/31/1998) As Detective Warren 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  Treasure Hunt 04x02: (Aug/02/1998) As Mitch 

Emily's Reasons Why Not (2006) 
  Why Not To Date Your Gynecologist 01x02: (Unaired) As Dr. Dan 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jay Harrington Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..