Login or register  
TV

Christopher Moynihan


Mostly Credited As: Christopher Moynihan
Sometimes Credited As: Chris Moynihan

Birth Name: Christopher G. Moynihan
Date Of Birth: April 01, 1973 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m)

Christopher Moynihan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Man Up! (2011)As: Craig Griffith
100 Questions (2010)As: Mike
Coupling (US) (2003)As: Jeff Clancy
Gary and Mike (2001)As: Gary Newton -- [Voice]
The Fighting Fitzgeralds (2001)As: Terry Fitzgerald
Episode Cast Credits 

House (2004) 
  Here Kitty 05x18: (Mar/16/2009) As Neil Zane 

Psych (2006) 
  Game, Set... Muuurder? 01x13: (Feb/16/2007) As Tom 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Squid Pro Quo 02x25: (May/09/2006) As Derek Roth 

According to Jim (2001) 
  You Gotta Love Somebody (2) 02x14: (Jan/21/2003) As Chris 
  You Gotta Love Somebody (1) 02x13: (Jan/21/2003) As Chris 
  The Receipt 01x19: (Apr/24/2002) As Chris 
  Blow-Up 01x14: (Feb/13/2002) As Chris 

The Test (2001) 
  The Fidelity Test 01x02: (May/05/2001) As Himself 

Jenny (1997) 
  A Girl's Gotta Come Through in a Clutch 01x17: (Unaired) As Deke 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


100 Questions (2010)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Man Up! (2011)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Saint Francis (2014)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Man Up! (2011) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Finessing the Bromance 01x02 Oct/25/2011 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Oct/18/2011 As: Writer
100 Questions (2010) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Are You Romantic? 01x03 Jun/10/2010 As: Writer
What Brought You Here? 01x01 May/27/2010 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christopher Moynihan Quotes

No quotes added for this person