TV

Barbara Flynn


Mostly Credited As: Barbara Flynn
Birth Name: Barbara Jay McMurray
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hastings, East Sussex, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Barbara Flynn




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Flying Scotsman: A Rail Romance (2014)As: Herself (Narrator) -- [Voice]
Pat & Cabbage (2013)As: Pat
Just Henry (2011)As: Mrs Beaumont
Big Fat Gypsy Weddings (2010)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Elizabeth I (2005)As: Mary Queen of Scots
The Forsyte Saga (2002) (2002)As: Emily Forsyte
Chandler & Co. (1994)As: Dee Tate (1994)
Cracker (UK) (1993)As: Judith Fitzgerald
A Very Peculiar Practice (1986)As: Dr. Rose Marie
The Beiderbecke Affair (1985)As: Jill Swinburne
Further Adventures Of Lucky Jim (1982) (1982)As: Joanna Lassiter
Open All Hours (1976)As: Milkwoman
A Family at War (1970)As: Freda Ashton
Horizon (1964)As: Narrator (2003-current) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 4 04x04: (Sep/05/2013) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 4 04x04: (Sep/05/2013) As Herself 

Moving On (2009) 
  The Shrine 04x01: (Jan/28/2013) As Carol 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Lost: Part 2 14x04: (Jan/11/2011) As Carol Fisher 
  Lost: Part 2 14x04: (Jan/11/2011) As Carol Fisher 
  Lost: Part 1 14x03: (Jan/10/2011) As Carol Fisher 
  Lost: Part 1 14x03: (Jan/10/2011) As Carol Fisher 

This Morning (1988) 
  December 2, 2009 22x67: (Dec/02/2009) As Herself 
  December 2, 2009 22x67: (Dec/02/2009) As Herself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Cranford: (Part 1) 38x13: (May/04/2008) As Mrs. Jamieson 
  King Lear 28x01: (Oct/11/1998) As Goneril 
  King Lear 28x01: (Oct/11/1998) As Goneril 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Death on the Nile 09x03: (Apr/12/2004) As Mrs Allerton, [Starring Roles]
  Death on the Nile 09x03: (Apr/12/2004) As Mrs Allerton, [Starring Roles]

The Inspector Lynley Mysteries (2001) 
  If Wishes Were Horses 03x04: (Mar/22/2004) As Maureen Finnegan 
  If Wishes Were Horses 03x04: (Mar/22/2004) As Maureen Finnegan 

Hornblower (1998) 
  Duty 04x02: (Jan/06/2003) As Mrs. Mason 
  Duty 04x02: (Jan/06/2003) As Mrs. Mason 
  Loyalty 04x01: (Jan/05/2003) As Mrs. Mason 

Maigret (1992) 
  Maigret's Boyhood Friend 02x04: (Apr/04/1993) As Madame Maigret 
  Maigret's Boyhood Friend 02x04: (Apr/04/1993) As Madame Maigret 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Madame Maigret 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Madame Maigret 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  The Silent World of Nicholas Quinn 01x02: (Jan/13/1987) As Monica Height 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Love on a Gunboat 07x08: (Jan/04/1977) As Monica Potter 
  Love on a Gunboat 07x08: (Jan/04/1977) As Monica Potter 

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

1864 (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Queen Victoria 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Queen Victoria 

Sea of Souls (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lt Col Petra Summers 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lt Col Petra Summers 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Millie Bullard, [Starring Roles]

Mystery! (1980) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Julia Bickleigh 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Julia Bickleigh 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Julia Bickleigh 

The Borgias (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Isabella 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She has been married to Jeremy George Taylor since February 27, 1982. They have one child.

Barbara Flynn Quotes

No quotes added for this person