Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Geraldine Somerville


Mostly Credited As: Geraldine Somerville
Birth Name: Geraldine Margaret Agnew-Somerville
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1967 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: County Meath

Geraldine Somerville




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Quirke (2014)As: Sarah Griffin
Titanic (2012) (2012)As: Louisa, Countess of Manton
The Children (2008)As: Sue
Aristocrats (1999)As: Lady Emily Lennox
Cracker (UK) (1993)As: Det. Sgt. Jane Penhaligon
Episode Cast Credits 

Inspector George Gently (2007) 
  Gently With Class 05x02: (Sep/02/2012) As Alethea Blackstone 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 23, 2012 24x139: (Mar/23/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 2, 2012 02x124: (Mar/02/2012) As Herself 

Survivors (2008) (2008) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Feb/23/2010) As Fiona Douglas 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Jan/26/2010) As Fiona Douglas 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Jan/12/2010) As Fiona Douglas 

Jericho (UK) (2005) 
  To Murder and Create 01x03: (Oct/30/2005) As Fiona Hewitt 

The Bill (1984) 
  Playing Away 09x47: (Apr/22/1993) As Marie Cousins 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Yellow Iris 05x03: (Jan/31/1993) As Pauline Wetherby 

Casualty (1986) 
  All's Fair 05x12: (Nov/30/1990) As Ruth 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Geraldine Somerville Quotes

No quotes added for this person