Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Carolyn McCormick


Mostly Credited As: Carolyn McCormick
Birth Name: Carolyn Inez McCormick
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Midland, Texas

Carolyn McCormick




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Dust Bowl (2012)As: Caroline Henderson
Cracker (US) (1997)As: Judith Fitzgerald
Episode Cast Credits 

Mind Games (ABC) (2014) 
  Cauliflower Man 01x05: (Mar/25/2014) As Victoria Hood 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Deadly Ambition 14x15: (Feb/20/2013) As Dr. Elizabeth Olivet 
  Abuse 02x11: (Jan/26/2001) As Dr. Elizabeth Olivet 
  Baby Killer 02x05: (Nov/17/2000) As Dr. Elizabeth Olivet 
  ...Or Just Look Like One 01x03: (Oct/04/1999) As Dr. Elizabeth Olivet, [Special Guest Stars]

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Dead Man Walking 01x05: (Apr/19/2011) As Gwen Baldwin 

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Ep. #10785 43x54: (Sep/30/2010) As Judge Burdett 
  Ep. #10784 43x53: (Sep/29/2010) As Judge Burdett 
  Ep. #10783 43x52: (Sep/28/2010) As Judge Burdett 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Human Flesh Search Engine 20x06: (Oct/30/2009) As Dr. Elizabeth Olivet 
  Skate or Die 19x21: (May/20/2009) As Dr. Elizabeth Olivet 
  Angelgrove 18x13: (Mar/19/2008) As Dr. Elizabeth Olivet 
  Betrayal 18x11: (Mar/05/2008) As Dr. Elizabeth Olivet 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Torn 04x21: (Apr/08/2007) As Elizabeth Stone 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  To the Bone 05x20: (May/07/2006) As Dr. Elizabeth Olivet 

Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) 
  Day (2) 01x11: (May/03/2005) As Dr. Elizabeth Olivet, [Special Guest Stars]

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Slade's Chophouse 05x20: (Apr/27/2004) As Ellis Bonham 
  Just Say Oops 04x19: (Apr/01/2003) As Ellis Bonham 
  Rights of Passage 03x08: (Nov/20/2001) As Ellis Bonham 

The Practice (1997) 
  Burnout 07x17: (Mar/24/2003) As Nancy Healy 
  Food Chains 02x25: (Apr/06/1998) As Katherine Nesbit 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Smack Is Back 03x07: (Nov/07/1996) As Dr. Elizabeth Olivet 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Sniper (2) 04x09: (Jan/12/1996) As Linda Mariner 
  Sniper (1) 04x08: (Jan/05/1996) As Linda Mariner 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Hackett or Pack It 07x22: (May/27/1993) As Leslie Whitestone 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Future Imperfect 04x08: (Nov/12/1990) As Minuet 
  11001001 01x15: (Feb/01/1988) As Minuet 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carolyn McCormick Quotes

No quotes added for this person