Login or register  
TV

Angela Featherstone

Mostly Credited As: Angela Featherstone
Birth Name: Angela Eileen Featherstone
Date Of Birth: April 03, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Hamilton, Ontario
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Angela Featherstone


Angela Featherstone is 49 years old and was born on April 03, 1965.
She is known for her role as Kris in the show Exes & Ohs.
She is 5' 5" (1.65 m) tall and was born in Hamilton, Ontario (Canada)

Angela Featherstone Angela Featherstone Angela Featherstone Angela Featherstone Angela Featherstone
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Exes & Ohs (2007)As: Kris
Cracker (US) (1997)As: Hannah Tyler
Episode Cast Credits 

Girls (2012) 
  Bad Friend 02x03: (Jan/27/2013) As Jame 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Like A Redheaded Stepchild 03x21: (May/05/2011) As Rocket 

Huge (2010) 
  Parents Weekend (2) 01x10: (Aug/30/2010) As Amber's Mother 
  Parents Weekend (1) 01x09: (Aug/23/2010) As Amber's Mother 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Amends 03x13: (Jan/27/2004) As Suzanne Pell 
  Beautiful Blue Mystic 03x12: (Jan/13/2004) As Suzanne Pell 
  Legacy 03x11: (Jan/06/2004) As Suzanne Pell 
  Swimming 03x10: (Dec/16/2003) As Suzanne Pell 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  Burned 01x43: (May/21/2003) As Kate Graham 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  Let's Make a Deal 01x10: (Apr/13/2003) As Amy Halsted 

Providence (1999) 
  The Unsinkable Sydney Hansen 03x05: (Nov/17/2000) As Andi Paulsen 
  Rescue Me 03x04: (Nov/10/2000) As Andi Paulsen 
  The Good Doctor 03x03: (Nov/03/2000) As Andi Paulsen 
  Trick or Treat 03x02: (Oct/27/2000) As Andi Paulsen 

Jack & Jill (1999) 
  The #@$%!*& Future 01x15: (Feb/20/2000) As Lucy 
  Animal Planet (2) 01x14: (Feb/13/2000) As Lucy 
  Animal Planet (1) 01x13: (Feb/06/2000) As Lucy 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Maid 09x19: (Apr/30/1998) As Cindy 

Friends (1994) 
  The One the Morning After (2) 03x16: (Feb/20/1997) As Chloe 
  The One Where Ross and Rachel Take a Break (1) 03x15: (Feb/13/1997) As Chloe 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Garbage 01x05: (Oct/06/1994) As Angela Mancini 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Angela Featherstone Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..

Watch: Behind the Scenes Crackanory Interview with Warwick Davis

In the penultimate episode of the current series of 'Crackanory' Emilia..

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..