Login or register  
TV

Josh Hartnett

Mostly Credited As: Josh Hartnett
Birth Name: Joshua Daniel Hartnett
Date Of Birth: July 21, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Josh Hartnett



Josh Hartnett Josh Hartnett
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Penny Dreadful (2014)As: Ethan Chandler
Cracker (US) (1997)As: Michael Fitzgerald
Episode Cast Credits 

Stand Up To Cancer (2012) 
  Stand Up to Cancer After Hours 02x11: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself 
  Stand Up To Cancer 2014 02x10: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself (Appeal Film Host), [Guest Hosts]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Charlize Theron, Josh Hartnett 32x187: (May/20/2014) As Himself 
  Colbie Caillat, Josh Hartnett 26x224: (Jul/10/2008) As Himself 
  Season 19, Episode 139 26x144: (Mar/20/2008) As Himself 
  Josh Hartnett, Cameron Mathison, Jill Scott 26x29: (Oct/11/2007) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Charlize Theron, Josh Hartnett, The Roots 01x62: (May/20/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 98 15x98: (May/16/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  May 12, 2014 26x170: (May/12/2014) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Mel C, Josh Hartnett, Rufus Wainwright 02x03: (Oct/25/2007) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Josh Hartnett, Tila Tequila, Ben Harper 05x150: (Oct/24/2007) As Himself 
  8/26/04 01x128: (Aug/26/2004) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Josh Harnett, Jack McBrayer, Brother Ali 15x24: (Oct/19/2007) As Himself 
  Josh Hartnett, Paget Brewster, Editors 13x98: (Mar/30/2006) As Himself 
  Josh Hartnett, Patton Oswalt, Sarah Vowell 10x132: (Jun/11/2003) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Josh Hartnett 02x34: (Oct/18/2007) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Josh Hartnett; fashion 56x196: (Jun/12/2007) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Josh Hartnett 11x47: (Apr/06/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Josh Hartnett, Chris Elliott, Yeah Yeah Yeahs 13x120: (Mar/29/2006) As Himself 
  Paul Hamm, Josh Hartnett, Nick Cave 12x03: (Aug/25/2004) As Himself 
  Ethan Zohn, Josh Hartnett, Remy Zero 09x84: (Jan/14/2002) As Himself 
  Barbara Walters, Josh Hartnett, Cyndi Lauper 06x71: (Dec/21/1998) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Tim Robbins, Josh Hartnett, Noel Gallagher, Ian Brown 07x02: (Sep/10/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Josh Hartnett, Jean-sebastian Giguere, Heart 11x229: (Jun/10/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Josh Hartnett, Stevie Nicks, Sheryl Crowe 10x46: (Aug/20/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Josh Hartnett, Stevie Nicks, Sheryl Crowe 09x103: (Aug/19/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Josh Hartnett, Harold Stilson, City High 09x108: (May/24/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 5 01x05: (May/10/2002) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 74th Annual Academy Awards 50x01: (Mar/24/2002) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Josh Hartnett/Pink 27x10: (Jan/12/2002) As Himself (Host) 
Trivia

He is a vegetarian.

Josh Hartnett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news