Login or register  
TV

Jake Sandvig

Mostly Credited As: Jake Sandvig
Birth Name: Steven Jacob Sandvig
Date Of Birth: September 08, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Clovis, California
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Jake Sandvig



TV Appearances

Main cast 
High Moon (2014)As: Marty
Hot Mess (2013)As: Nick
Twenty Good Years (US) (2006)As: Hugh Pyne
Cracking Up (2004)As: Preston Shackleton
Episode Cast Credits 

Rush (2014) (2014) 
  We Are Family 01x04: (Aug/07/2014) As Lucas 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  The Real McCoy 09x10: (Dec/07/2012) As Jason Black 

Weeds (2005) 
  It's Time (Part 2) 08x13: (Sep/16/2012) As Alan Spiller 
  It's Time (Part 1) 08x12: (Sep/16/2012) As Alan Spiller 

Ruby and The Rockits (2009) 
  Papas Don't Preach 01x05: (Aug/18/2009) As Nils 

Reaper (2007) 
  The Good Soil 02x07: (Apr/14/2009) As Billy Boyland 

Journeyman (2007) 
  Winterland 01x08: (Nov/12/2007) As Mo Rollins 

The Closer (2005) 
  Flashpoint 01x05: (Jul/11/2005) As Howard Quigley 

Once and Again (1999) 
  The Second Time Around 02x22: (May/02/2001) As Boy in Hallway 

The Amanda Show (1999) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Nov/20/1999) As Leif 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jake Sandvig Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..