Login or register  
TV

David Walton

Mostly Credited As: David Walton
Birth Name: David B. Walton
Date Of Birth: October 27, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

David Walton


David Walton is an American actor known best for his roles on several television shows appearing on NBC. Born in Boston, Massachusetts, Walton attended a boarding school in New Hampshire as a youth before going on to graduate from Brown University. His acting career has brought him roles in series' such as 'Fired Up', 'Cracking Up', 'Happy Endings' and 'New Girl'.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
About A Boy (2014)As: Will Freeman
Bent (2012)As: Pete Riggins
Perfect Couples (2010)As: Vance
100 Questions (2010)As: Wayne
quarterlife (2008)As: Danny
Heist (2006)As: Ricky
Cracking Up (2004)As: Liam
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Rebecca Romijn, David Walton, Chi-Lan Lieu 05x63: (Dec/05/2014) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Portia de Rossi, David Walton 12x27: (Oct/14/2014) As Himself 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Jump Ball 05x13: (Jan/16/2014) As Will Freeman 

New Girl (2011) 
  Table 34 02x16: (Feb/05/2013) As Sam 
  Cooler 02x15: (Jan/29/2013) As Sam 
  Cabin 02x12: (Jan/08/2013) As Sam 
  Santa 02x11: (Dec/11/2012) As Sam 

Happy Endings (2011) 
  Spooky Endings 02x05: (Oct/26/2011) As Henry 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  One Night Stan 02x06: (May/31/2009) As Willie Ripp 

The Loop (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/15/2006) As Marco 

Rescue Me (2004) 
  Orphans 01x05: (Aug/18/2004) As Bartender #1 
  Gay 01x02: (Jul/28/2004) As Bartender 
Trivia

David Walton graduated from Brown University in 2001.

Walton's 'Perfect Couples' co-star Hayes MacArthur and his wife Ali Larter were guests at his wedding.

Walton has a daughter, Cecilia Delphine Walton, with wife Majandra Delfino.

David Walton Quotes
"I'd play the same character for ten years if the words and the moments that I'm playing are authentic."

"That's what I like about acting. You don't know where you'll be in year."

Recent news

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..