Login or register  
TV

Mo Collins


Mostly Credited As: Mo Collins
Birth Name: Maureen Ann Collins
Date Of Birth: July 07, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Mo Collins




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sheriff Callie's Wild West (2014)As: Ella Cowbelle / Frida Fox / Abigail Crane -- [Voice]
MADtv (1995)As: Various (1998-2004)
Crash NebulaAs: Ma Speevak -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Other Space (2015) 
  Into the Great Beyond...Beyond 01x01: (Apr/14/2015) As Helen Woolworth, [Co-Guest Stars]

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Two Funerals 07x11: (Feb/17/2015) As Joan Callamezzo 
  Pie-Mary 07x09: (Feb/10/2015) As Joan Callamezzo 
  Ron & Jammy 07x02: (Jan/13/2015) As Joan Callamezzo 
  Moving Up, Part 2 06x22: (Apr/24/2014) As Joan Callamezzo 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Santa Suit 05x07: (Dec/23/2011) As Colonel Caroline Hayne 

Suburgatory (2011) 
  Thanksgiving 01x08: (Nov/23/2011) As Trish Shay 

Love Bites (2011) 
  TMI 01x06: (Jul/07/2011) As Nurse Sue 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Go, Stewie, Go! 08x13: (Mar/14/2010) Voiced  Gert 
  The Courtship of Stewie's Father 04x16: (Nov/20/2005) Voiced  Ms. Hobson 
  Breaking Out Is Hard to Do 04x09: (Jul/17/2005) Voiced  Book Club Lady 1 
  Dammit Janet 02x15: (Jun/13/2000) Voiced  Various 

Men of a Certain Age (2009) 
  Powerless 01x05: (Jan/04/2010) As Laura 

Modern Family (2009) 
  En Garde 01x07: (Nov/04/2009) As Denise 

The Goode Family (2009) 
  Pilot 01x01: (May/27/2009) Voiced  Viki 

According to Jim (2001) 
  Andy's Proposal 08x04: (Dec/09/2008) As Emily 
  The New Best Friend 08x02: (Dec/02/2008) As Emily 
  The Six-Week Curse 07x15: (May/13/2008) As Emily 
  The Chaperone 07x14: (Apr/29/2008) As Emily 

Pushing Daisies (2007) 
  Bad Habits 02x03: (Oct/15/2008) As Sister Larue 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Earthy Girls are Easy 13x02: (Oct/05/2008) Voiced  Customer 
  Bobby Rae 12x02: (Sep/30/2007) Voiced  Ms. Clark 
  Arlen City Bomber 09x10: (Mar/27/2005) Voiced  Carly, Felicia 
  The Petriot Act 09x06: (Feb/13/2005) Voiced  Receptionist/Woman with Dog 

Californication (2007) 
  Turn The Page 01x11: (Oct/22/2007) As Victoria 

Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (2004) 
  Guide to: Tests & When You Like Someone Who is Going Out with Someone Else 03x20: (Jun/02/2007) As iTeacher 
  Guide to: Fundraising & Competition 03x15: (Mar/10/2007) As iTeacher 
  Guide to: Getting Organized & Extra Credit 03x14: (Feb/24/2007) As iTeacher 
  Guide to: Popularity & Stressin' Out 03x03: (Oct/15/2006) As iTeacher 

Invader ZIM (2001) 
  The Frycook What Came From All That Space 02x10: (Aug/19/2006) Voiced  Zita 
  The Voting of the Doomed 02x08: (Jul/22/2006) Voiced  Zita 
  Halloween Spectacular of Spooky Doom 01x22: (Oct/26/2001) Voiced  Zita 
  The Nightmare Begins 01x01: (Mar/30/2001) Voiced  Zita 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the ESL 02x06: (Oct/20/2005) As Ms. Lafferty 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  The Sword of Destiny 02x15: (Mar/27/2005) As Starla 
  Queen for a Day 02x08: (Jan/23/2005) As Starla 
  Switch Hitter 02x07: (Jan/16/2005) As Starla 
  Amigos 02x03: (Nov/21/2004) As Starla 

Fat Actress (2005) 
  Holy Lesbo Batman 01x03: (Mar/21/2005) As Prison Guard 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1014 10x14: (Feb/19/2005) As Herself 

World Poker Tour on FOX (2003) 
  Hollywood Home Game 4 02x20: (Aug/29/2004) As Herself 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Can I Come Up Now? 04x04: (Jul/11/2004) As Nancy Fremyer 

The Fairly OddParents (2001) 
  Crash Nebula 04x09: (Jul/02/2004) Voiced  Ma Speevak, [Featuring]

Girlfriends (2000) 
  New York Unbound (2) 04x24: (May/24/2004) As Naisa Johnson 

Less Than Perfect (2002) 
  Claude the Terminator 02x11: (Dec/09/2003) As Toni St. George 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  The Getaway 04x16: (Mar/19/2001) As Flight Attendant 

As Told By Ginger (2000) 
  Hello Stranger 01x07: (Dec/06/2000) Voiced  Nurse 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mo Collins Quotes

No quotes added for this person