Login or register  
TV

Billy Campbell

Mostly Credited As: Billy Campbell
Sometimes Credited As: William Campbell
William O. Campbell

Birth Name: William Oliver Campbell
Date Of Birth: July 07, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Charlottesville, Virginia
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Billy Campbell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Delirium (2014)As: Thomas Fineman
Helix (2014)As: Dr. Alan Farragut
Killing Lincoln (2013)As: Abraham Lincoln
Full Circle (2013) (2013)As: Trent Campbell
The Killing (2011)As: Darren Richmond (S01-S02, S04)
Meteor (2009)As: Jack (as Billy Campbell)
The 4400 (2004)As: Jordan Collier (S04)
Once and Again (1999)As: Rick Sammler
Moon Over Miami (1993)As: Walter Tatum
Crime Story (1986)As: Det. Joey Indelli
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 106 16x106: (Feb/15/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 8, Episode 137 08x137: (Mar/16/2005) As Himself (as Billy Campbell) 
  Season 6, Episode 140 06x140: (Mar/14/2003) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 105 05x105: (May/27/2002) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 131 02x131: (Mar/26/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Melrose Place (2009) (2009) 
  Mulholland 01x15: (Mar/23/2010) As Ben (Bill Campbell (1)) 
  Stoner Canyon 01x14: (Mar/16/2010) As Ben 

Eureka (2006) 
  Shower the People 03x15: (Aug/21/2009) As Bruce Manilus 

Shark (2006) 
  Wayne's World 3: Killer Shark 02x16: (May/20/2008) As Wayne Callison 
  Wayne's World 2: Revenge of the Shark 01x22: (May/03/2007) As Wayne Callison 
  Wayne's World 01x12: (Jan/18/2007) As Wayne Callison 

The 4400 (2004) 
  Fifty-Fifty 03x13: (Aug/27/2006) As Jordan Collier 
  Terrible Swift Sword 03x12: (Aug/20/2006) As Jordan Collier 
  The Gospel According To Collier 03x11: (Aug/13/2006) As Jordan Collier 
  The Starzl Mutation 03x10: (Aug/06/2006) As Jordan Collier 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Return of the Nana 02x21: (May/05/2005) As Carter Buckley 
  The O.C. Confidential 02x20: (Apr/21/2005) As Carter Buckley 
  The Rager 02x19: (Apr/14/2005) As Carter Buckley 
  The Risky Business 02x18: (Apr/07/2005) As Carter Buckley 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Doubt 06x08: (Nov/23/2004) As Ron Polikoff, [Special Guest Stars]

The Practice (1997) 
  Goodbye (2) 07x22: (May/05/2003) As Tom Bartos 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Billy Campbell 05x154: (Nov/29/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Frasier (1993) 
  The Perfect Guy 05x17: (Mar/24/1998) As Clint 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  The Outrageous Okona 02x04: (Dec/12/1988) As Captain Thadiun Okona 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Aftermath 06x01: (Sep/25/1985) As Luke Fuller 
  Royal Wedding 05x29: (May/15/1985) As Luke Fuller 
  Kidnap 05x27: (Apr/10/1985) As Luke Fuller 
  Sammy Jo 05x26: (Apr/03/1985) As Luke Fuller 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Best Man 03x09: (Nov/15/1984) As Lyle 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Wheel of Death (a.k.a) Wheel of Fortune 01x20: (Feb/19/1973) As Gordan 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billy Campbell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..