Login or register  
TV

Dana Ashbrook

Mostly Credited As: Dana Ashbrook
Birth Name: Dana V. Ashbrook
Date Of Birth: May 24, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Dana Ashbrook



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Crash (US) (2008)As: Jimmy
Crisis Center (1997)As: Gary McDermott
Twin Peaks (1990)As: Bobby Briggs
Episode Cast Credits 

Psych (2006) 
  Remake A.K.A. Cloudy... With a Chance of Improvement 08x03: (Jan/22/2014) As Jackson Hale 
  Dual Spires 05x12: (Dec/01/2010) As Robert Barker 

Hostages (2013) 
  Sister’s Keeper 01x06: (Oct/28/2013) As Victor 
  Truth And Consequences 01x05: (Oct/21/2013) As Victor 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Ends & Means 03x20: (Apr/12/2013) As Tommy Banks 

White Collar (2009) 
  Scott Free 03x06: (Jul/12/2011) As Thomas Carlisle 

The Kill Point (2007) 
  No Meringue 01x03: (Jul/29/2007) As Tony 
  Who's Afraid of Mr. Wolf (2) 01x02: (Jul/22/2007) As Tony 
  Who's Afraid of Mr. Wolf (1) 01x01: (Jul/22/2007) As Tony 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Haystack 08x15: (Feb/20/2007) As Paddy Kendall 

Deadwood (2004) 
  Tell Him Something Pretty 03x12: (Aug/27/2006) As Hearst Goon 

The Division (2001) 
  It's the Real Thing 04x09: (Mar/21/2004) As Carl 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Catch-22 06x20: (Apr/23/2003) As Rich Rinaldi 
  Sex and Violence 06x17: (Apr/02/2003) As Rich Rinaldi 
  All the Right Moves 06x12: (Jan/22/2003) As Rich Rinaldi 
  Day Out of Days 06x11: (Jan/15/2003) As Rich Rinaldi 
  Everything Put Together Falls Apart 06x09: (Nov/20/2002) As Rich Rinaldi 
  Ego Tripping at the Gates of Hell 06x07: (Nov/06/2002) As Rich Rinaldi 
  Instant Karma! 06x04: (Oct/16/2002) As Rich Rinaldi 
  The Importance of Not Being Too Earnest 06x03: (Oct/09/2002) As Rich Rinaldi 
  The Song Remains the Same (2) 06x02: (Oct/02/2002) As Rich Rinaldi 
  The Kids Are Alright (1) 06x01: (Oct/02/2002) As Rich Rinaldi 

Charmed (1998) 
  Just Harried 03x15: (Feb/22/2001) As T.J. 

Jack & Jill (1999) 
  What Weddings Do to People 02x01: (Jan/10/2001) As Frank 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Rules of Engagement 04x08: (Jan/08/2000) As Cam Larsen 

Welcome To Paradox (1998) 
  Into the Shop 01x13: (Nov/09/1998) As Federal Police Marshal Stu Clemens 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Resurrection 02x02: (Jan/14/1996) As Cain 

Jack's Place (1992) 
  Forever 01x05: (Jun/30/1992) As Joe Riley 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  No Miracle Worker 08x17: (Jan/08/1987) As Teen 
  The Unraveling 08x16: (Jan/01/1987) As Teen 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Capitalism 05x20: (Apr/07/1986) As Kevin Slade 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dana Ashbrook Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..