Login or register  
TV

Norio Wakamoto

Mostly Credited As: Norio Wakamoto
Birth Name: Noriaki Wakamoto
Date Of Birth: October 18, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Yamaguchi

Norio Wakamoto



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Uta no Prince-sama: Maji Love 1000% (2011)As: Shining Saotome -- [Voice]
Mirai Nikki (2011)As: Deus Ex Machina -- [Voice]
Sengoku Basara (2009)As: Oda Nobunaga -- [Voice]
Princess Lover! (2009)As: Isshin Arima
Toward the Terra (2007)As: Narration -- [Voice]
Shonen Onmyouji (2006)As: Kyuuki -- [Voice]
Hime-sama Goyojin (2006)As: Chief X -- [Voice]
Tetsujin 28th (2004)As: Ryuusaku Murasame -- [Voice]
The Gokusen (2004)As: Kyotaro Oshima -- [Voice]
Ninja Nonsense (2004)As: Onsokumaru -- [Voice]
Sunabouzu (2004)As: Amagumo -- [Voice]
Chrono Crusade (2003)As: Duke Duffau -- [Voice]
Requiem From The Darkness (2003)As: Nagamimi -- [Voice]
Cromartie High School (JP) (2003)As: Shinichi Mechazawa -- [Voice]
Azumanga Daioh (2002)As: Chiyochichi -- [Voice]
Record of Lodoss War (1998)As: Woodchuck -- [Voice]
Tenchi Universe (1995)As: Kagato -- [Voice]
Tekkaman Blade (1992)As: Kengo Aiba/Tekkaman Omega -- [Voice]
Oishinbo (1988)As: Seiichi Okaboshi -- [Voice]
Ronin Warriors (JP) (1988)As: Kaosu -- [Voice]
Maison Ikkoku (1986)As: Cha Cha Maru Master -- [Voice]
Dragon Ball (1986)As: Cell -- [Voice]
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (1985)As: Shapiro Keats -- [Voice]
Aura Battler Dunbine (1983)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Code Geass (2006) 
  Connection of Ragnarok 02x21: (Aug/31/2008) Voiced  Charles Di Britannia 
  Emperor Disqualification 02x20: (Aug/24/2008) Voiced  Charles Di Britannia 
  Betrayal 02x19: (Aug/17/2008) Voiced  Charles Di Britannia 
  Super United Nations Resolution Number 1 02x16: (Jul/27/2008) Voiced  Charles Di Britannia 

Tower of Druaga: the Aegis of Uruk (2008) 
  Ziusudra's Trap 01x05: (May/02/2008) Voiced  Door's Voice 

Baccano! (2007) 
  The Assistant Editor Refuses to Discuss the Possibility that he is the Main Character 01x01: (Jul/26/2007) Voiced  Gustave St. Germain 

009-1 (2006) 
  Exodus 01x11: (Dec/14/2006) Voiced  Officer 
  POP 01x06: (Nov/09/2006) Voiced  Chief 

Jubei Wind Ninja Chronicles: Dragon Stone Chapter (2003) 
  Broken Stone 01x04: (May/05/2003) Voiced  Kitsunebi 
  Forbidden Love 01x03: (Apr/28/2003) Voiced  Kitsunebi 

Hellsing (JP) (2001) 
  Master of Monster 01x10: (Dec/12/2001) Voiced  Richard Hellsing 

Pocket Monsters (1997) 
  Ariados! Battle of Ninja Arts!! 03x60: (Dec/14/2000) Voiced  Tokichi, [Featuring]

Gate Keepers (2000) 
  Ruin The Arranged Marriage 01x15: (Jul/10/2000) Voiced  Itoi 

KaubĂ´i Bibappu (1998) 
  Real Folk Blues (2) 02x13: (Apr/16/1999) Voiced  Vicious 
  Real Folk Blues (1) 02x12: (Apr/16/1999) Voiced  Vicious 
  Jupiter Jazz (2) 01x13: (Jan/22/1999) Voiced  Vicious 
  Jupiter Jazz (1) 01x12: (Jan/15/1999) Voiced  Vicious 

Master Keaton (1998) 
  The Island of Coward 01x20: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Herman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Norio Wakamoto Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..