Login or register  
TV

John Edward

Mostly Credited As: John Edward
Birth Name: John Edward Magee
Date Of Birth: October 19, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Island, New York

John Edward



TV Appearances

Main cast 
John Edward Cross Country (2006)As: Himself
Crossing Over with John Edward (2000)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Marilyn Denis Show (2011) 
  Health food with a Halloween-y twist 05x36: (Oct/29/2014) As Himself 
  Psychic medium, and show co-host, John Edward 05x07: (Sep/16/2014) As Himself 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host D.L. Hughley | John Edward | Eric LeGrand 02x29: (Oct/18/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Ricki Lake Show (2012) 
  The Psychic Show 01x11: (Sep/24/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 89 01x89: (Jun/11/2010) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 1, Episode 88 01x88: (Jun/10/2010) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Season 1, Episode 87 01x87: (Jun/09/2010) As Himself, [Featuring]

Hey Hey It's Saturday (1971) 
  Episode 8 (9th June 2010) 30x08: (Jun/09/2010) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Halloween, Tony Bennett, John Edward, Ben Vereen 11x42: (Oct/31/2007) As Himself 
  Season 8, Episode 141 08x141: (Mar/28/2005) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 10 06x10: (Sep/13/2002) As Himself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Babyface, Jeff Probst, and John Edward 03x17: (Oct/02/2007) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Courtney-Thorne Smith 26x14: (Sep/20/2007) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  John Corbett, Lesley Ann Warren, John Edward 02x128: (Apr/05/2006) As Himself 
  Linda Dano, John Edward, Doris Roberts, David Tutera 01x47: (Nov/16/2004) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  John Edward, Julia Louis-Dreyfus 03x125: (Mar/20/2006) As Himself 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  East Side Story 06x17: (Mar/11/2004) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  John Edward, Omar Gooding, Robert Randolph & The Family Band 02x90: (Sep/04/2003) As Himself 
  John Edward, X-Ecutioners 01x29: (Mar/12/2002) As Himself 

Penn & Teller: Bullshit! (2003) 
  Talking to the Dead 01x01: (Jan/24/2003) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  John Edward 06x142: (Dec/04/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Power Rangers (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Tigers Fall, Heroes Rise 16x27 Oct/06/2008 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Edward Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..