Login or register  
TV

Phillipa Forrester

Mostly Credited As: Phillipa Forrester
Sometimes Credited As: Philippa Hamilton-James

Birth Name: Philippa Forrester
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Winchester, Hampshire
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Phillipa Forrester



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Harvest 2013 (2013)As: Herself (Presenter)
Crufts (2007)As: Presenter
An Otter in the Family (2007)As: Herself (as Philippa Hamilton-James)
The Heaven And Earth Show (1998)As: Presenter
BFT2 (1987)As: Herself (Presenter 1990-1991)
BFT (1987)As: Herself (Presenter 1990-1991)
CBBC Breakfast Show (1986)As: Herself (Presenter 1990-1992)
CBBC (1985)As: Herself (Presenter 1990-1994)
Tomorrow's World (1965)As: Presenter (1995-2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

Britain's Big Wildlife Revival (2013) 
  Rivers 01x04: (Sep/08/2013) As Herself 

Bang Goes The Theory (2009) 
  Series 6, Episode 8 06x08: (May/14/2012) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  August 5, 2011 01x240: (Aug/05/2011) As Herself 

The Vanessa Show (2011) (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 20 01x20: (Feb/04/2011) As Herself (as Philippa Hamilton-James) 

Celebrity Eggheads (2008) 
  Bill Oddie, Chris Packham, Nick Baker, Philippa Forrester, Mark O'Shea 03x04: (Dec/16/2010) As Herself 

Ready Steady Cook (UK) (1994) 
  October 4, 2007 15x27: (Oct/04/2007) As Herself 

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  Philippa Forrester, Jim Bowen, Fred Macaulay, Tricia Penrose 03x06: (Apr/06/2001) As Herself 

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Philippa Forrester, Roger Moore 02x10: (Apr/09/1999) As Herself 

The Alphabet Game (1996) 
  Series 2, Show 40 02x40: (Mar/07/1997) As Herself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Phillipa Forrester, Sarah Greene, Joanne Guest, Lynne Perrie 02x05: (Oct/25/1996) As Herself 

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Series 13, Show 10 13x10: (Jun/02/1996) As Herself 

The Ant & Dec Show (1995) 
  Series 2, Show 3 02x03: (Apr/18/1996) As Herself 

Star Pets (1992) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Oct/11/1993) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Phillipa Forrester Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..