TV

Jorja Fox


Mostly Credited As: Jorja Fox
Birth Name: Jorja-An Fox
Date Of Birth: July 07, 1968 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Jorja Fox




TV Appearances

Main cast 
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)As: Sara Sidle (S01E02-S08E07/S11+; recurring otherwise)
Missing Persons (1993)As: Off. Connie Karadzic
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 137 03x137: (Apr/02/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 3, Episode 137 03x137: (Apr/02/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Bump and Grind 11x07: (Nov/04/2010) As Sara Sidle 
  Bump and Grind 11x07: (Nov/04/2010) As Sara Sidle 
  Sqweegel 11x04: (Oct/14/2010) As Sara Sidle 
  Pool Shark 11x02: (Sep/30/2010) As Sara Sidle 

The View (1997) 
  Molly Shannon, Jorja Fox 11x52: (Nov/14/2007) As Herself 
  Molly Shannon, Jorja Fox 11x52: (Nov/14/2007) As Herself 
  Season 8, Episode 32 08x32: (Oct/12/2004) As Herself 
  Season 8, Episode 32 08x32: (Oct/12/2004) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Jorja Fox 04x94: (Jan/09/2003) As Herself 
  Abigail Breslin, Jorja Fox 03x183: (May/15/2002) As Herself 
  Jorja Fox 02x169: (Apr/26/2001) As Herself 
  Jorja Fox 02x169: (Apr/26/2001) As Herself 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Six Meetings Before Lunch 01x18: (Apr/05/2000) As Gina Toscano 
  Six Meetings Before Lunch 01x18: (Apr/05/2000) As Gina Toscano 
  The White House Pro-Am 01x17: (Mar/22/2000) As Gina Toscano 
  20 Hours in L.A. 01x16: (Feb/23/2000) As Gina Toscano 

ER (1994) 
  Sticks and Stones 05x17: (Mar/25/1999) As Dr. Maggie Doyle (as Jorjan Fox) 
  Sticks and Stones 05x17: (Mar/25/1999) As Dr. Maggie Doyle (as Jorjan Fox) 
  The Storm (2) 05x15: (Feb/18/1999) As Dr. Maggie Doyle (as Jorjan Fox) 
  The Storm (2) 05x15: (Feb/18/1999) As Dr. Maggie Doyle (as Jorjan Fox) 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Securitate 03x20: (May/05/1993) As Paula Engren 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jorja Fox Quotes

No quotes added for this person