Login or register  
TV

Eric Szmanda

Mostly Credited As: Eric Szmanda
Birth Name: Eric Kyle Szmanda
Date Of Birth: July 24, 1975 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Eric Szmanda


Eric Szmanda was born in Milwaukee, Wisconsin on the 24 July, 1975. He has acted in numerous plays and appeared in movies and television shows. His current role is playing Greg Sanders in the hit show CSI.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)As: Gregory "Greg" Sanders (S03+; Recurring S01-S02)
The Net (1998)As: Jacob Resh/Sorcerer
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Giada De Laurentiis, Sugar Ray Leonard, Deborah Norville, Eric Szmanda 01x119: (Mar/10/2005) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  7/30/2002 04x26: (Jul/30/2002) As Himself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Hunger Artist 02x23: (May/16/2002) As Greg Sanders 
  Anatomy of a Lye 02x21: (May/02/2002) As Greg Sanders 
  Cats in the Cradle 02x20: (Apr/25/2002) As Greg Sanders 
  Stalker 02x19: (Apr/04/2002) As Greg Sanders 

The View (1997) 
  Season 5, Episode 97 05x97: (May/15/2002) As Himself 

The Division (2001) 
  The Parent Trap 01x14: (Apr/15/2001) As Mark 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/07/2001) As Mark 

Freakylinks (2000) 
  Subject: Edith Keeler Must Die 01x03: (Oct/20/2000) As Eli 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Has a dog named Dax.

Looked after co-star George Eads dog while he was out of town.

He has two brothers named Rob and Brett.

He likes the music of Marilyn Manson.

In his first movie the producer he was working with requested that he change his name.

Model for Bloomingdales.

He went high school in Mukwonago, Wisconsin and graduated in 1993.

He is 6' (1.83m).

Played drums for a band until he left high school.

Well known for his role as Greg Sanders in CSI.

Eric Szmanda Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tracy Morgan allowed to return home

Tracy Morgan has been released from hospital, five weeks after being..

X Factor Judge's Secret Wedding

Cheryl Cole has revealed that she has secretly married her French..

Days of Our Lives star Alison Sweeney joins General Hospital

Alison Sweeney who played Sami Brady on Days Of Our Lives for the last..