TV

Danny Cannon


Mostly Credited As: Danny Cannon
Birth Name: Daniel Cannon
Date Of Birth: 1968
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Luton, England

Danny Cannon




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)• Supervising Producer
• Co-Executive Producer (2003)
• Executive Producer (2003-2005)
CSI: NY (2004)• Executive Producer
Eleventh Hour (US) (2008)• Executive Producer
Dark Blue (2009)• Executive Producer
• Creator
The Forgotten (2009) (2009)• Executive Producer
Nikita (2010)• Executive Producer
The Tomorrow People (US) (2013)• Executive Producer
The Lottery (2014)• Executive Producer
Gotham (2014)• Executive Producer
• Main Title Theme

Episode Crew


Gotham (2014) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Wrath of the Villains: Prisoners 02x16 Mar/28/2016 As: Writer
Rise of the Villains: Strike Force 02x04 Oct/12/2015 As: Writer
Rise of the Villains: Damned If You Do 02x01 Sep/21/2015 As: Director
All Happy Families Are Alike 01x22 May/04/2015 As: Director
Red Hood 01x17 Feb/23/2015 As: Writer
The Lottery (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Jul/20/2014 As: Director
The Tomorrow People (US) (2013) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Girl, Interrupted 01x03 Oct/23/2013 As: Director
In Too Deep 01x02 Oct/16/2013 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Oct/09/2013 As: Director
Shameless (US) (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Where There's a Will 03x08 Mar/10/2013 As: Director
Nikita (2010) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
True Believer 03x03 Nov/02/2012 As: Director
Crossbow 02x22 May/11/2012 As: Director
Clean Sweep 02x13 Feb/03/2012 As: Director
Game Change 02x01 Sep/23/2011 As: Director
Dark Matter 01x10 Dec/02/2010 As: Director
Alcatraz (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Jan/16/2012 As: Director
Miami Medical (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
All Fall Down 01x04 Apr/23/2010 As: Director
The Forgotten (2009) (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Sep/22/2009 As: Director
Dark Blue (2009) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Ice 01x06 Aug/19/2009 As: Director
Guns, Strippers and Wives 01x02 Jul/22/2009 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Jul/15/2009 As: Director, Story
Eleventh Hour (US) (2008) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Containment 01x05 Nov/06/2008 As: Director
Agro 01x03 Oct/23/2008 As: Director
Resurrection 01x01 Oct/09/2008 As: Director
Capital Law (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Justice (2006) (2006) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Shark Week 01x08 Nov/06/2006 As: Director
Wrongful Death 01x05 Sep/27/2006 As: Director
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (Credited in 29 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 29 episode crew credits
Time of Your Death 06x22 May/04/2006 As: Story
Kiss-Kiss, Bye-Bye 06x13 Jan/26/2006 As: Director
A Bullet Runs Through It (1) 06x07 Nov/10/2005 As: Director
Shooting Stars 06x04 Oct/13/2005 As: Director, Writer
Swap Meet 05x05 Oct/28/2004 As: Director
CSI: Miami (2002) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
MIA/NYC - NonStop 02x23 May/17/2004 As: Director
Blood Brothers 02x01 Sep/22/2003 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danny Cannon Quotes

No quotes added for this person