Login or register  
TV

Anthony E. Zuiker

Mostly Credited As: Anthony E. Zuiker
Sometimes Credited As: Anthony Zuiker

Birth Name: Anthony Edward Zuiker
Date Of Birth: August 17, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Blue Island, Illinois

Anthony E. Zuiker


Anthony E. Zuiker is 46 years old and was born on August 17, 1968.
He is known for the show CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (Creator).
He was born in Blue Island, Illinois (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

America's Next Top Model (2003) 
  Anthony Zuiker 17x04: (Oct/05/2011) As Himself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Early Rollout 04x15: (Feb/19/2004) As Security Guy 
  Last Laugh 03x20: (Apr/24/2003) As Heckler, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Ellie 02x10: (Dec/06/2001) As Casino Cashier 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)• Creator
• Executive Producer
CSI: Miami (2002)• Creator
• Executive Producer
CSI: NY (2004)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Heart of the City (1986)• Producer
The Man (2008)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Jax & Amber (2010)• Executive Producer
Whodunnit? (2013) (2013)• Created By
• Executive Producer
CSI: Cyber (2015)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (Credited in 31 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 31 episode crew credits
Kitty 14x21 Apr/30/2014 As: Writer
Unleashed 11x19 Apr/07/2011 As: Writer
Sqweegel 11x04 Oct/14/2010 As: Story, Teleplay
Bang Bang (1) 06x23 May/11/2006 As: Writer
Grave Danger (2) 05x25 May/19/2005 As: Writer
CSI: NY (2004) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Silent Night 03x12 Dec/13/2006 As: Story
Oedipus Hex 03x05 Oct/18/2006 As: Writer
All Access 02x21 Apr/26/2006 As: Writer
Run Silent, Run Deep 02x20 Apr/19/2006 As: Writer
Risk 02x13 Jan/25/2006 As: Writer
CSI: Miami (2002) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Felony Flight 04x07 Nov/07/2005 As: Writer
MIA/NYC - NonStop 02x23 May/17/2004 As: Writer
Trivia

He went to the University of Nevada Las Vegas and received a Bachelor of Arts in English.

Anthony E. Zuiker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

ITV Confirm Exclusive Deal With Jonathan Ross And 'The Jonathan Ross Show'

ITV have confirmed a new exclusive deal with Jonathan Ross and two more..

BBC One Announce Impressive Cast List For Iain Banks, 'Stonemouth'

BBC have announced an impressive array of cast for the adaption of Iain..

Interview With Matt Berry Of 'Toast Of London'

Matt Berry is the co-writer, creator and star of Channel 4’s..