Login or register  
TV

Chandra West

Mostly Credited As: Chandra West
Birth Name: Chandra K. West
Date Of Birth: December 31, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta

Chandra West



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Played (2013)As: Rebecca Ellis
The Gates (2010) (2010)As: Devon
Catwalk (CA) (1992)As: Wendy (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Stalker (2014) 
  Tell All 01x11: (Dec/10/2014) As Cynthia Walker 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Suicide Squeeze 02x15: (Feb/08/2010) As Maggie Vega 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Runaway Bunny 07x12: (Jan/17/2010) As Caroline Hargreave (1974) 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and Sharona 08x10: (Oct/23/2009) As Carolyn Walsh 

Eleventh Hour (US) (2008) 
  Eternal 01x12: (Jan/29/2009) As Angie Parks 

90210 (2008) 
  By Accident 01x14: (Jan/20/2009) As Gail McKinney 
  Model Behavior 01x06: (Sep/30/2008) As Gail McKinney 
  The Bubble 01x04: (Sep/16/2008) As Gail McKinney 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Asking for Flowers 01x04: (Jul/31/2008) As Rebecca Kessfield 

John From Cincinnati (2007) 
  His Visit: Day Nine 01x10: (Aug/12/2007) As Tina Blake 
  His Visit: Day Eight 01x09: (Aug/05/2007) As Tina Blake 
  His Visit: Day Seven 01x08: (Jul/29/2007) As Tina Blake 
  His Visit: Day Six 01x07: (Jul/22/2007) As Tina Blake 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Who's Your Daddy? 11x22: (May/11/2004) As Jennifer Devlin 
  What's Your Poison? 11x21: (May/04/2004) As (Dr.) Jennifer Devlin 
  Traylor Trash 11x20: (Apr/27/2004) As (Dr.) Jennifer Devlin 
  You Da Bomb 11x10: (Feb/10/2004) As Dr. Jennifer Devlin 

Mister Sterling (2003) 
  Final Passage 01x09: (Mar/14/2003) As Laura Chandler 

Jack & Jill (1999) 
  Chivas and Lies 02x05: (Feb/07/2001) As Sarah Weiman 
  California Dreamin' 02x04: (Jan/31/2001) As Sarah Weiman 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Cool Change 01x02: (Oct/13/2000) As Holly Gribbs 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/06/2000) As Holly Gribbs 

Kindred: The Embraced (1996) 
  Live Fast, Die Young and Leave A Good Looking Corpse 01x05: (Apr/17/1996) As Grace Dugan 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Heart of Saturday Night 04x06: (Oct/27/1995) As Tina Hunnecker 

Highlander (1992) 
  Line of Fire 03x02: (Oct/08/1994) As Donna 

Forever Knight (1992) 
  Dying to Know You 01x06: (Jun/09/1992) As Unknown 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Strate Shooter 05x04: (Oct/12/1990) As Girl at Club 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chandra West Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..