Login or register  
TV

Samuel L. Jones

Mostly Credited As: Samuel L. Jones
Sometimes Credited As: Sam Jones III

Birth Name: Samuel L. Jones III
Date Of Birth: April 29, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Samuel L. Jones



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blue Mountain State (2010)As: Craig Shilo (Running Back) (S01)
Smallville (2001)As: Pete Ross (S01-03)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Defenders (2010) (2010) 
  Nevada v. Carter 01x03: (Oct/06/2010) As Mason 

ER (1994) 
  And In The End 15x22: (Apr/02/2009) As Charlie 'Chaz' Pratt Jr., [Special Guest Stars]
  Let it Snow 15x09: (Dec/04/2008) As Charlie 'Chaz' Pratt Jr., [Special Guest Stars]
  Oh, Brother 15x06: (Nov/06/2008) As Chaz Pratt 
  Life After Death 15x01: (Sep/25/2008) As Chaz Pratt 

Army Wives (2007) 
  Mothers & Wives 02x11: (Aug/17/2008) As Jake 

Smallville (2001) 
  Hero 07x13: (Mar/13/2008) As Pete Ross, [Special Guest Stars]

Bones (2005) 
  The Intern in the Incinerator 03x06: (Nov/06/2007) As Tyler Neville 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Got MLK? 10x12: (Jan/23/2006) As Alex 

The Practice (1997) 
  Capitol Crimes 07x18: (Mar/31/2003) As Troy Ezekiel 

The Nightmare Room (2001) 
  Camp Nowhere, Part 2 01x13: (Mar/16/2002) As Russell 
  Camp Nowhere, Part 1 01x12: (Mar/09/2002) As Russell 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Evaluation Day 01x22: (May/10/2001) As James Moore 
  Crate 'n Burial 01x03: (Oct/20/2000) As James Moore 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  A Thousand Words 05x16: (Feb/20/2000) As Ricky Davis 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Near Death Experience 01x08: (Nov/09/1999) As Robert Chetwind 

Pensacola: Wings of Gold (1997) 
  Gypsy Tumble 03x02: (Sep/18/1999) As Earvin 'Magic' Schneider 

Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) 
  Show Me the Money 07x01: (Sep/11/1999) As Jeff 

The Parent 'Hood (1995) (1995) 
  Wedding Bell Blues 05x11: (Jul/25/1999) As Wedding guest, [Uncredited]

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  I Have a Dream 06x15: (Apr/06/1999) As Jerome Banks 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Samuel L. Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..