Login or register  
TV

Jolene Blalock

Mostly Credited As: Jolene Blalock
Birth Name: Jolene K. Blalock
Date Of Birth: March 05, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Jolene Blalock


Jolene was born and raised in San Diego, where she spent much of her free time on the beach, surfing. She left home at 17 to model in Europe and Asia. Modeling brought her back to California (this time to Los Angeles) in 1998 and after booking a few commercials she was encouraged to pursue acting. She made her debut on television's "Veronica's Closet" she quickly got casted in the made-for-television movies "Jason and the Argonauts" and "On the Edge." After almost rejecting it, she accepted the role of the Vulcan science officer T'pol in "Enterprise."


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Star Trek: Enterprise (2001)As: Sub-Commander/Commander T'Pol
Jason and the Argonauts (2000)As: Medea
Episode Cast Credits 

Legend of the Seeker (2008) 
  Perdition 02x10: (Jan/30/2010) As Sister Nicci 
  Dark 02x09: (Jan/23/2010) As Sister Nicci 

House (2004) 
  Teamwork 06x07: (Nov/16/2009) As Lexa 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Bombshell 07x05: (Oct/20/2008) As Feratelli Porter 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jamie Kennedy, Jolene Blalock, Dean Edwards, Him 05x82: (Jun/16/2006) As Herself 
  Jolene Blalock, Poison 01x64: (May/16/2002) As Herself 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Sacrifices 08x09: (Sep/10/2004) As Ishta 
  Birthright 07x10: (Aug/15/2003) As Ishta 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jolene Blalock, Patton Oswalt, & Talib Kweli 01x14: (Feb/12/2003) As Herself 

JAG (1995) 
  Touch and Go 06x10: (Jan/09/2001) As Corporal Lisa Antoon 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Crate 'n Burial 01x03: (Oct/20/2000) As Laura Garris 

D.C. (2000) 
  Justice 01x03: (Apr/16/2000) As Kristi 
  Truth 01x02: (Apr/09/2000) As Kristi 

The Love Boat: The Next Wave (1998) 
  Prom Queen 02x18: (May/14/1999) As Woman 

Veronica's Closet (1997) 
  Veronica's Breast Effort 02x07: (Nov/12/1998) As Woman #3 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

A popular model, Jolene has appeared on the cover of many men's lifestyle magazines and also posed for a clothed fashion layout in Playboy in 2002.

Jolene Blalock Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..

'Emmerdale' Vet Vanessa meets a new love interest

When Vanessa (Michelle Hardwick) heads to Hotten for a night on the tiles..

'David Attenborough's Conquest of the Skies' Announced

'David Attenborough's Conquest of the Skies 3D' (3x60), the latest..