TV

Josh Berman


Mostly Credited As: Josh Berman
Birth Name: Joshua Berman
Date Of Birth: December 20, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Encino, California

Josh Berman




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Kodachrome 05x13: (Jan/29/1992) As Harold Gruntner 
  Road Test 05x11: (Jan/08/1992) As Harold Grutner 
  Day One 05x02: (Oct/09/1991) As Harold Gruntner 
  Ninth Grade Man 04x02: (Sep/26/1990) As Guillomme 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Bones (2005)• Consulting Producer
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)• Producer
• Supervising Producer (2003)
• Co-Executive Producer (2004-2005)
Killer Instinct (2005)• Creator
Vanished (2006)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Drop Dead Diva (2009)• Executive Producer
• Creator
The Mob Doctor (2012)• Creator
• Executive Producer
The Blacklist (2013)• Consulting Producer
Notorious (2016)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Drop Dead Diva (2009) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Jane's Secret Revealed 05x13 Nov/03/2013 As: Writer
50 Shades of Grayson 05x08 Aug/11/2013 As: Writer
The Real Jane 05x02 Jun/30/2013 As: Writer
Back from the Dead 05x01 Jun/23/2013 As: Writer
Crushed 04x07 Jul/15/2012 As: Writer
The Mob Doctor (2012) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Life and Death 01x13 Jan/07/2013 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Sep/17/2012 As: Story, Teleplay
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Bones (2005) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
A Night at the Bones Museum 05x05 Oct/15/2009 As: Writer
The Salt in the Wounds 04x17 Mar/19/2009 As: Writer
The Wannabe in the Weeds 03x14 May/12/2008 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Vanished (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Aug/21/2006 As: Writer
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (Credited in 23 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 23 episode crew credits
Up in Smoke 06x16 Mar/02/2006 As: Writer
Werewolves 06x11 Jan/05/2006 As: Writer
Secrets and Flies 06x06 Nov/03/2005 As: Writer
Bite Me 06x03 Oct/06/2005 As: Writer
Iced 05x23 May/12/2005 As: Writer
Trivia

Older brother to David Berman, CSI researcher and actor playing coroner’s assistant

Josh Berman Quotes

No quotes added for this person