Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Amy Carlson


Mostly Credited As: Amy Carlson
Birth Name: Amy Lynn Carlson
Date Of Birth: July 07, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Glen Ellyn, Illinois
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Amy Carlson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Drift (2007)As: unknown
Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005)As: Assistant D.A. Kelly Gaffney
Peacemakers (2003)As: Katie Owen
Third Watch (1999)As: Alex Taylor (Episodes 32-88, recurring previously)
Another World (1964)As: Josephine Anne Watts Sinclair (#2) (1993 - 1998)
Episode Cast Credits 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Payback 05x20: (Apr/10/2015) As Linda Reagan 
  Bad Company 05x18: (Mar/13/2015) As Linda Reagan 
  Occupational Hazards 05x17: (Mar/06/2015) As Linda Reagan 
  In The Box 05x16: (Feb/20/2015) As Linda Reagan 

The Talk (2010) 
  Tom Selleck, Donnie Wahlberg, Bridget Moynahan, Will Estes, Len Cariou, Amy Carlson, Sami Gayle 05x68: (Dec/12/2014) As Herself 

Fringe (2008) 
  Unearthed 02x11: (Jan/11/2010) As Maureen Donovan 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Tabula Rasa 03x19: (May/14/2008) As Cece 

NCIS (2003) 
  Corporal Punishment 05x10: (Nov/27/2007) As Karen Sutherland 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Ice Cube, Amy Carlson, Bowling for Soup 04x43: (Apr/26/2005) As Herself 

Law & Order (1990) 
  The Dead Wives Club 15x02: (Sep/22/2004) As Collette Connolly 

ER (1994) 
  Brothers & Sisters 08x19: (Apr/25/2002) As Alex Taylor 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Run of the Mill 02x09: (Dec/04/2000) As Alex Taylor 
  After Hours 02x07: (Nov/13/2000) As Alex Taylor 
  Kim's Hope Chest 02x05: (Oct/30/2000) As Alex Taylor 
  Jimmy's Mountain 02x04: (Oct/23/2000) As Alex Taylor 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Asunder 02x07: (Dec/01/2000) As Patricia Andrews 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Friends & Lovers 01x05: (Nov/03/2000) As Kate Armstrong 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Along Came Jones 07x07: (Feb/22/2000) As Off. Lisa Marantz 

Get Real (US) (1999) 
  Prey 01x07: (Nov/03/1999) As Dr. Sedgwick 
  Anatomy of a Rumor 01x05: (Oct/20/1999) As Dr. Sedgwick 
  Sexual Healing 01x02: (Sep/15/1999) As Dr. Sedgwick 
  The Last Weekend 01x22: (Unaired) As Dr. Sedgwick 

Martial Law (1998) 
  Big Trouble 01x18: (Mar/20/1999) As Cassie McGill 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Amy Carlson Quotes

No quotes added for this person