Login or register  
TV

Carol Mendelsohn

Mostly Credited As: Carol Mendelsohn
Birth Name: Carol S. Mendelsohn
Date Of Birth: 1951
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Carol Mendelsohn



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  MIA/NYC - NonStop 02x23: (May/17/2004) As Denise Spelman 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)• Executive Producer
CSI: Miami (2002)• Creator
• Executive Producer
CSI: NY (2004)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Melrose Place (1992) (1992)• Co-Executive Producer
Stingray (1985) (1986)• Story Editor
Capital Law (2007)• Executive Producer
• Creator
The Defenders (2010) (2010)• Executive Producer
Scent of the Missing (2012)• Executive Producer
CSI: Cyber (2015)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (Credited in 48 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 48 episode crew credits
Kitty 14x21 Apr/30/2014 As: Writer
CSI on Fire 13x08 Nov/21/2012 As: Story
Willows in the Wind 12x12 Jan/25/2012 As: Story
Sqweegel 11x04 Oct/14/2010 As: Teleplay
Ghost Town 10x02 Oct/01/2009 As: Story
Two and a Half Men (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fish in a Drawer 05x17 May/05/2008 As: Story
Capital Law (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
CSI: Miami (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
MIA/NYC - NonStop 02x23 May/17/2004 As: Writer
Providence (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mother and Child 02x12 Jan/21/2000 As: Writer
Melrose Place (1992) (1992) (Credited in 33 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 33 episode crew credits
Lexi Gets Stiffed 07x33 May/10/1999 As: Writer
The Daughterboy 07x30 Apr/19/1999 As: Writer
How Amanda Got Her Groove Back 07x26 Mar/01/1999 As: Writer
I Married a Jock Murderer 07x21 Jan/18/1999 As: Writer
Lethal Wedding 4 07x16 Nov/23/1998 As: Writer
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987) (1988) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
White Belt, Black Heart 07x18 Nov/13/1993 As: Writer
Too Hot to Handle 06x08 Nov/02/1992 As: Writer
Shreeka's Revenge 06x07 Oct/26/1992 As: Writer
Adventures in Turtle-Sitting 06x04 Oct/05/1992 As: Writer
Donatello's Duplicate 05x12 Oct/19/1991 As: Writer
J.J. Starbuck (1987) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Rise And Fall Of Joe Piermont 01x16 Jun/28/1988 As: Writer
The 6% Solution 01x09 Dec/26/1987 As: Writer
Stingray (1985) (1986) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Echoes 02x05 Feb/06/1987 As: Writer
Playback 02x03 Jan/23/1987 As: Writer
Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Chip Off the Ol' Milt 03x22 May/05/1986 As: Writer
If You Could See What I See 03x13 Jan/06/1986 As: Writer
Fame (1982) (1982) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Holmes Sweet Holmes 05x14 Feb/10/1986 As: Writer
The First Time 05x11 Jan/06/1986 As: Writer
Coco Returns 04x19 Feb/25/1985 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carol Mendelsohn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..