TV

Aasif Mandvi


Mostly Credited As: Aasif Mandvi
Sometimes Credited As: Aasif Mandviwala

Birth Name: Aasif Hakim Mandviwala
Date Of Birth: March 05, 1966 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: India
Birth Place: Bombay
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Aasif Mandvi




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Brink (2015)As: Rafiq Massoud
Us & Them (2014)As: Dave Coaches
Episode Cast Credits 

Chelsea Does (2016) 
  Chelsea Does Racism 01x03: (Jan/22/2016) As Himself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Tom Hiddleston 21x11: (Oct/14/2015) As Himself (Senior Campaign Correspondent) 
  Tom Hiddleston 21x11: (Oct/14/2015) As Himself (Senior Campaign Correspondent) 
  Jon Stewart's Final Episode 20x142: (Aug/06/2015) As Himself (Correspondent) 
  Jon Stewart's Final Episode 20x142: (Aug/06/2015) As Himself (Correspondent) 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Search and Destroy 04x19: (Apr/07/2015) As Sulaiman Khan 
  Search and Destroy 04x19: (Apr/07/2015) As Sulaiman Khan 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  John Goodman, Aasif Mandvi, Interpol 01x132: (Nov/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  John Goodman, Aasif Mandvi, Interpol 01x132: (Nov/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

@Midnight (2013) 
  Mike Lawrence | Kurt Braunohler | Fortune Feimster 02x67: (May/19/2014) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Shailene Woodley, Aasif Mandvi, Iggy Azalea 12x137: (May/15/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Billy Bob Thornton, Aasif Mandvi, Kenny Shopsin 16x07: (Sep/23/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Billy Bob Thornton, Aasif Mandvi, Kenny Shopsin 16x07: (Sep/23/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jericho (2006) 
  Jennings & Rall 02x03: (Feb/26/2008) As Kenchy Duwhalia 
  Jennings & Rall 02x03: (Feb/26/2008) As Kenchy Duwhalia 
  Winter's End 01x16: (Mar/28/2007) As Kenchy Dhuwalia 
  Vox Populi 01x11: (Nov/29/2006) As Kenchy Dhuwalia 

ER (1994) 
  Dying Is Easy 13x15: (Feb/08/2007) As Manish 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Kaisha 06x12: (Jun/04/2006) As Dr. Abu Bilal 

The Bedford Diaries (2006) 
  Abstinence Makes the Heart Grow Fonder 01x08: (May/10/2006) As Kamil Sharif 
  Risky Business 01x07: (May/10/2006) As Kamil Sharif 
  Risky Business 01x07: (May/10/2006) As Kamil Sharif 
  The Passion of the Beaver 01x06: (May/03/2006) As Kamil Sharif 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Poppin' Tags 06x20: (Apr/13/2006) As Dr. Leever 
  Blood Drops 01x07: (Nov/17/2000) As Dr. Leever 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/06/2000) As Dr. Leever 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/06/2000) As Dr. Leever 

Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) 
  Bang & Blame 01x07: (Apr/08/2005) As Judge Samir Patel 
  Bang & Blame 01x07: (Apr/08/2005) As Judge Samir Patel 
  Baby Boom 01x05: (Mar/25/2005) As Judge Samir Patel 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Inert Dwarf 04x09: (Nov/21/2004) As Sateesh Choudery 
  Inert Dwarf 04x09: (Nov/21/2004) As Sateesh Choudery 

Oz (1997) 
  Good Intentions 05x07: (Feb/17/2002) As Dr. Tariq Faraj, [Starring Roles]
  Variety 05x06: (Feb/10/2002) As Dr. Tariq Faraj, [Starring Roles]
  Variety 05x06: (Feb/10/2002) As Dr. Tariq Faraj, [Starring Roles]

Deadline (2000) 
  The First Commandment 01x10: (Mar/31/2001) As Fasiq 
  The First Commandment 01x10: (Mar/31/2001) As Fasiq 
  Daniel in the Lion's Den 01x04: (Oct/23/2000) As guest star 
  Daniel in the Lion's Den 01x04: (Oct/23/2000) As guest star 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Honor 02x02: (Oct/27/2000) As Professor Husseini 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Faccia a Faccia 08x15: (Feb/25/1998) As Peanut Vendor 
  Faccia a Faccia 08x15: (Feb/25/1998) As Peanut Vendor 
  Slave 06x19: (Apr/21/1996) As Technician 
  Slave 06x19: (Apr/21/1996) As Technician 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Line of Fire 05x06: (Dec/16/1988) As Doorman 
  Line of Fire 05x06: (Dec/16/1988) As Doorman 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Omar, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ed (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Buyer 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Aziz Kadim 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Aziz Kadim 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Aasif Mandvi Quotes

No quotes added for this person