Login or register  
TV

J.D. Evermore


Mostly Credited As: J.D. Evermore
Birth Name: John David Evermore
Date Of Birth: November 05, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Greenville, Mississippi
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

J.D. Evermore




TV Appearances

Main cast 
True Detective (2014)As: Det. Lutz (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Constantine (2014) 
  Waiting for the Man 01x13: (Feb/13/2015) As The Man 

American Horror Story (2011) 
  Magical Thinking 04x11: (Jan/07/2015) As Rakes, [Co-Guest Stars]

Salem (2014) 
  The Vow 01x01: (Apr/20/2014) As Reverend Lewis, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Walking Dead (2010) 
  A 04x16: (Mar/30/2014) As Harley, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Us 04x15: (Mar/23/2014) As Harley (Member Of Joe's Group), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Alone 04x13: (Mar/09/2014) As Harley (Member Of Joe's Group), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Claimed 04x11: (Feb/23/2014) As Harley, [Uncredited]

True Detective (2014) 
  After You've Gone 01x07: (Mar/02/2014) As Det. Lutz 
  Haunted Houses 01x06: (Feb/23/2014) As Det. Lutz 
  The Secret Fate of All Life 01x05: (Feb/16/2014) As Det. Lutz 
  Who Goes There 01x04: (Feb/09/2014) As Det. Lutz 

Star-Crossed (2014) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/17/2014) As Weeble, [Co-Guest Stars]

Rectify (2013) 
  Always There 01x01: (Apr/22/2013) As Sheriff Carl Daggett 

Banshee (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/11/2013) As Cole Moody (Beaten Up By Kai Procter, Shot By Lucas), [Co-Guest Stars]

Memphis Beat (2010) 
  One Night of Sin 01x05: (Jul/20/2010) As Leonard 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Subdivision 02x06: (Sep/25/2006) As Weedy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Justice for All 09x15: (Feb/17/2001) As Patrolman Cross 
  Eyes of a Ranger 07x10: (Dec/05/1998) As Monte Vole 
  Saving Grace 06x14: (Jan/10/1998) As Kyle Finley 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Boom 01x13: (Feb/08/2001) As Eric 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
J.D. Evermore Quotes

No quotes added for this person