Login or register  
TV

Austin Nichols


Mostly Credited As: Austin Nichols
Birth Name: Austin Don Nichols
Date Of Birth: April 24, 1980 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ann Arbor, Michigan
Height: 6' 3 " (1.9 m)

Austin Nichols




TV Appearances

Main cast 
John From Cincinnati (2007)As: John Monad
One Tree Hill (2003)As: Julian Baker (S07; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Walking Dead (2010) 
  Conquer 05x16: (Mar/29/2015) As Spencer Monroe 
  Forget 05x13: (Mar/08/2015) As Spencer Monroe 

Ray Donovan (2013) 
  Walk This Way 02x07: (Aug/24/2014) As Tommy Wheeler 
  Gem and Loan 02x03: (Jul/27/2014) As Tommy Wheeler 
  Uber Ray 02x02: (Jul/20/2014) As Tommy Wheeler 
  Road Trip 01x09: (Aug/25/2013) As Tommy Wheeler 

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) 
  Girl in the Flower Dress 01x05: (Oct/22/2013) As Miles Lydon 

The Mob Doctor (2012) 
  Life and Death 01x13: (Jan/07/2013) As Luke Harris 
  Resurrection 01x12: (Jan/05/2013) As Luke Harris 
  Sibling Rivalry 01x11: (Dec/31/2012) As Luke Harris 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  Remember Me as a Time of Day 06x24: (May/18/2009) As Julian 
  Forever and Almost Always 06x23: (May/11/2009) As Julian 
  Letting Go 06x19: (Mar/30/2009) As Julian 
  Searching for a Former Clarity 06x18: (Mar/23/2009) As Julian 

Friday Night Lights (2006) 
  Seeing Other People 02x08: (Nov/30/2007) As Noah Barnett 
  Pantherama! 02x07: (Nov/16/2007) As Noah Barnett 

Deadwood (2004) 
  Amateur Night 03x09: (Aug/06/2006) As Morgan Earp 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Fade Out 04x14: (Jan/30/2006) As Patrick Wilder 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Star Jones, John Daly, Austin Nichols 02x78: (Jan/11/2006) As Himself 

Surface (2005) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Nov/14/2005) As Jackson 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Nov/07/2005) As Jackson 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/10/2005) As Jackson 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  I'll Take You 02x12: (May/19/2002) As Kyle 
  The Liar and the Whore 02x11: (May/12/2002) As Tall Stoner 

Wolf Lake (2001) 
  If These Wolves Could Talk 01x09: (May/01/2002) As Scott Nichols 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Sounds of Silence 01x20: (Apr/19/2001) As Adam Walkey 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


One Tree Hill (2003) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Last Known Surroundings 09x07 Feb/22/2012 As: Director
Quiet Little Voices 08x18 Apr/19/2011 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Austin Nichols Quotes

No quotes added for this person