Login or register  
TV

Paula Francis

Mostly Credited As: Paula Francis
Birth Name: Paula Ann Dilworth
Date Of Birth: March 12, 1952 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Paula Francis


Paula Francis is a news anchor at KLAS-TV, Channel 8 in Las Vegas, Nevada. She appears as herself in CSI: Crime Scene Investigation as the on-camera anchor whenever there is a shot of local news coverage of a case the CSIs are working.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Bad Blood 15x03: (Oct/12/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Fallen 14x19: (Apr/02/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Under a Cloud 14x07: (Nov/06/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Turn On, Tune In, Drop Dead 11x16: (Feb/24/2011) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paula Francis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..