Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Missy Crider


Mostly Credited As: Missy Crider
Sometimes Credited As: Melissa Crider

Birth Name: Melissa Anne Crider
Date Of Birth: June 13, 1974 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbia, South Carolina
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Missy Crider




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Others (2000)As: Ellen 'Satori' Polaski
Episode Cast Credits 

Mistresses (US) (2013) 
  Open House 02x03: (Jun/16/2014) As Felicia 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Pay It Forward 08x19: (Apr/10/2013) As Leanne Tipton 

90210 (2008) 
  Zero Tolerance 01x23: (May/12/2009) As Becky UberStylist 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  One and Only 05x22: (Apr/29/2007) As Mia Jones 

24 (2001) 
  Day 6: 1:00 P.M.-2:00 P.M. 06x08: (Feb/12/2007) As Rita 
  Day 6: 12:00 P.M.-1:00 P.M. 06x07: (Feb/05/2007) As Rita 
  Day 6: 11:00 A.M.-12:00 P.M. 06x06: (Jan/29/2007) As Rita 
  Day 6: 10:00 A.M.-11:00 A.M. 06x05: (Jan/22/2007) As Rita 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Bedfellows 06x05: (Oct/17/2006) As Charlene Copeland 

Huff (2004) 
  A Cornfield Grows in L.A. 02x08: (May/14/2006) As Beth's friend 

House (2004) 
  Role Model 01x17: (Apr/12/2005) As Susan 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Lost Son 03x01: (Sep/20/2004) As Tawny Williams 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Solidarity 01x16: (Mar/05/2002) As Minette 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Burked 02x01: (Sep/27/2001) As Janine Haywood (credited as Melissa Crider) 

Millennium (1996) 
  In Arcadia Ego 02x18: (Apr/03/1998) As Janette 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Seven, Year Two 02x07: (Dec/05/1996) As Sharon Rooney 
  Chapter Six, Year Two 02x06: (Nov/21/1996) As Sharon Rooney 
  Chapter Five, Year Two 02x05: (Nov/14/1996) As Sharon Rooney 
  Chapter Four, Year Two 02x04: (Nov/07/1996) As Sharon Rooney 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Missy Crider Quotes

No quotes added for this person