Login or register  
TV

David Sutcliffe

Mostly Credited As: David Sutcliffe
Birth Name: David R. Sutcliffe
Date Of Birth: June 08, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

David Sutcliffe


David Sutcliffe was born June 8, 1969 in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada but he was raised in Grimsby and St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada. He began acting while attending the University of Toronto when a lower back injury forced him to quit the basketball team

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Proof (2014)As: Dr. Len Bayliss
Cracked (2013)As: Detective Aiden Black
I'm With Her (2003)As: Patrick Owen
Grapevine (2000) (2000)As: Matt
Cold Feet (US) (1999)As: Adam Williams
Episode Cast Credits 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Beyond Belief 03x06: (Nov/15/2010) As John Stafford 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  The Long Road to Napa 02x03: (Jun/20/2010) As Charles Ellis, [Special Guest Stars]

Accidentally on Purpose (2009) 
  The Third Man 01x08: (Nov/16/2009) As Brian 
  One Night Stand 01x03: (Oct/05/2009) As Brian 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Nothing to Fear 02x13: (Jan/22/2009) As Kevin 
  Homeward Bound 02x12: (Jan/15/2009) As Kevin 
  Worlds Apart 02x10: (Dec/17/2008) As Kevin, [Guest Hosts]
  Know When to Fold 02x09: (Dec/10/2008) As Kevin, [Guest Hosts]

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Unto The Breach 07x21: (May/08/2007) As Christopher Hayden, [Special Guest Stars]
  Farewell, My Pet 07x14: (Feb/13/2007) As Christopher Hayden, [Special Guest Stars]
  I'd Rather Be In Philadelphia 07x13: (Feb/06/2007) As Christopher Hayden, [Special Guest Stars]
  To Whom It May Concern 07x12: (Jan/30/2007) As Christopher Hayden, [Special Guest Stars]

World Poker Tour on FOX (2003) 
  Hollywood Home Game #7 03x06: (Mar/20/2005) As Himself 

The Division (2001) 
  Acts of Betrayal (2) 03x22: (Aug/03/2003) As Dr. Jonah Michaelson 
  Hearts & Minds (1) 03x21: (Jul/27/2003) As Dr. Jonah Michaelson 
  Thus With a Kiss I Die 03x20: (Jul/13/2003) As Dr. Jonah Michaelson 
  Wish You Were Here 03x14: (May/11/2003) As Dr. Jonah Michaelson 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Evidence of Things Unseen 01x16: (Feb/17/2003) As Rick Breck 

Mutant X (2001) 
  Body and Soul 02x09: (Nov/30/2002) As Mark Kearney 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Overload 02x03: (Oct/11/2001) As Ian Wolf 

Providence (1999) 
  Love Story 03x16: (Mar/16/2001) As Russell Banks 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Engagement Picture 07x05: (Nov/02/2000) As Kyle 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Secrets & Lays 01x17: (Mar/23/1999) As Billy Campbell 

Two of a Kind (US) (1998) 
  First Crush 01x04: (Oct/16/1998) As Rick 

Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) 
  The Infestation / Human Apportation 01x06: (Nov/02/1996) As Campus Cop, [Co-Guest Stars]

Forever Knight (1992) 
  Near Death 02x23: (Jul/08/1995) As Fiance 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Sutcliffe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..